Every Gig Ever

This is my complete list of all the gigs I have been to. If there's a link, there's something else to read too. Eventually I'll get them ALL done, promise!

401.

  

Shed Seven, Inspiral Carpets
The Forum, Hatfield

Tue 08 Dec 15

400.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Vile Electrodes, Under The Stars, Killatrix, Lixiviath
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 27 Nov 15

399.

  

Asylums, Petty Phase
Railway Hotel, Southend

Sat 07 Nov 15

398.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Baby Blues, Warm Winters, Velvet Tree, Re:Verb
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 30 Oct 15

397.

  

Fireworks, Electric Pop Group, Garlands, Keep Left Signs
New River Studios, Harringay, London

Fri 02 Oct 15

396.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Lydia Lucy, Jessica Ali, Adam Wedd
Shenfield Cricket Club, Brentwood

Fri 25 Sep 15

395.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Dani Clay, Libby Holden, Jive Agents, Charlie Law
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 28 Aug 15

394.

  

Indietracks: Fever Dream, The School, Cinerama, Evans the Death, Ay Carmela, Bunnygrunt, Free Fall Band, Mammoth Penguins, Desperate Journalist, Haywains, Tigercars, Colleen Green, Catenary Wires, Tuff Love, Colour Me Wednesday, Darling Buds, Laetitia Sadier
Midland Railway Centre, Ripley, Derbyshire

Fri 24 Jul 15

393.

  

Latitude Festival: Honne, Femi Kuti, Man Made, Sundara Karma, Outfit, Public Service Broadcasting, All Tvvins, J P Cooper, Frett, Beach Baby, Neon Waltz, Sun Kil Moon, Wolf Alice, Lianne La Havas, Boxed In, Charlatans, Izzy's Daughter, Theo Verney, Boomtown Rats
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 17 Jul 15

392.

  

Brownstock Festival: Chloe Black, Rat Boy, Courts, The Darkness
Browns Farm, Stow Maries, Essex

Sat 11 Jul 15

391.

  

Southend Village Green: Petty Phase, High/Low, Chloe Marriott, Winter, The Scarletts, Asylums
Chalkwell Park, Southend

Sat 11 Jul 15

390.

  

The Who, Paul Weller, Sleaford Mods, Kaiser Chiefs
Hyde Park, London

Fri 26 Jun 15

389.

  

Blur, Metronomy
Hyde Park, London

Sat 20 Jun 15

388.

  

British Sea Power
Roundhouse, Camden, London

Sat 13 Jun 15

387.

  

Thousand Yard Stare, Subrosa5
Borderline, Charing Cross, London

Sat 06 Jun 15

386.

  

Madness
Chelmsford City Racecourse, Great Leighs

Wed 03 Jun 15

385.

  

Los Endos
Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch

Sun 31 May 15

384.

  

Juke, The Takes, Ascetics, CJ2
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 29 May 15

383.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself
Cargo, Shoreditch, London

Thu 28 May 15

382.

  

Ride
Roundhouse, Camden, London

Sun 24 May 15

381.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Kaleidophone, Luke Sanders, Enemy Of The Lion, Connor Wells
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 24 Apr 15

380.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Finding Miranda, The Ends, Helen Connolly, Eva Tobin
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 27 Mar 15

379.

  

Francesca Priest, Keeley Scott, Cameron Southcott
Shenfield Cricket Club, Brentwood

Fri 13 Mar 15

378.

  

Kaiser Chiefs, Public Service Broadcasting
O2, Greenwich, London

Fri 13 Feb 15

377.

  

Eclipse Sessions: Ryan Green, Luciee Closier, Leanne Louise
Eclipse, Brentwood

Fri 06 Feb 15

376.

  

Sulk, Tail Feather
Oslo, Hackney, London

Sat 31 Jan 15

375.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Velvet Tree, High/Low, Sonic Wah, Charlie Wallis
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 23 Jan 15

374.

  

Bis, Ghosts Of Dead Airplanes
The Lexington, King's Cross, London

Sun 11 Jan 15

373.

  

Stardog Champions, Fashoda Crisis, High/Low, Dirty Fairies, Deniers
Saks Underground, Southend

Fri 19 Dec 14

372.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Break For Cover
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 12 Dec 14

371.

  

Phoenix Fridays: For The Love Of Bob, The Everglows, Jessi Cooper, Made In Paradise
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 28 Nov 14

370.

  

Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC, Frank and Walters
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 22 Nov 14

369.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Band From County Hell, Sophie DeBattista, Thomas James, Leigh Luscious
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 31 Oct 14

368.

  

Steve Hackett
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Tue 28 Oct 14

367.

  

Hafdis Huld
Phoenix Artists Club, Charing Cross, London

Mon 20 Oct 14

366.

  

Stillmarillion
The Tropic, Ruislip

Sat 11 Oct 14

365.

  

Phoenix Fridays: D'Ukes, Scarlet Echo, Aim, Wildfowl
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 26 Sep 14

364.

  

Flag Factory Festival: Electric Child House, Matthew Haslam Hammond, Charlie Wallis
White Horse, Brentwood

Sat 13 Sep 14

363.

  

Kate Bush
Odeon, Hammersmith, London

Wed 03 Sep 14

362.

  

Brownstock Festival: Goldie Lookin' Chain, Chloe Howl, Bambi, Roots Manuva, De La Soul, Local Life, The Milk, Bipolar Sunshine, The Feeling, Razorlight
Browns Farm, Stow Maries, Essex

Sat 30 Aug 14

361.

  

Killing Jimmy, Flares, We Stand Tall, Matthew Haslam Hammond
Essex Arms, Brentwood

Fri 08 Aug 14

360.

  

Brentwood Festival: Welcome Pariah, Josh Kemp, Kate Thomas, UB40
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sun 20 Jul 14

359.

  

Latitude Festival: Horse Party, Agnes Obel, The People The Poet, Dingus Khan, Gengahr, Afghan Whigs, Hall and Oates, The Bohicas
Henham Park, Southwold

Sat 19 Jul 14

358.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Lydia Lucy, Juke, Matthew Shepherd, Kate Thomas
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 18 Jul 14

357.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Pete Brame, Jared Richter Band, Molly Rainford, Rocheii
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 20 Jun 14

356.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Luciee-Marie Closier, Bow Flats, Francesca Priest, Matthew Attwaters
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 30 May 14

355.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself
Academy upstairs, Islington, London

Sun 25 May 14

354.

  

Arctic Monkeys, Tame Impala, Miles Kane
Finsbury Park, London

Fri 23 May 14

353.

  

Wolf Alice, Superfood, Gengahr
Portland Arms, Cambridge

Wed 14 May 14

352.

  

Yes
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Wed 30 Apr 14

351.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Sunny Moon, Ordinary Noise, For The Love Of Bob, Annie May Adams
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 25 Apr 14

350.

  

Darling Buds, EN
Borderline, Charing Cross, London

Sat 19 Apr 14

349.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Mannequins, Tones, Jessi Cooper, Velvet Tree
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 28 Mar 14

348.

  

Menswear, Patrick Duff
Bush House, London

Wed 26 Mar 14

347.

  

Republica, Space
Academy, Islington, London

Sun 23 Mar 14

346.

  

Franz Ferdinand
Roundhouse, Camden, London

Fri 14 Mar 14

345.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Ryan Green, D'Ukes, Lorretta, Philip Marino
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 28 Feb 14

344.

  

Vintage TV Sessions: Republica, Sophie-Ellis Bextor, Glenn Gregory, Polly Scattergood, Stornoway
The Bedford, Balham, London

Thu 27 Feb 14

343.

  

Maximo Park
Sebright Arms, Bethnal Green, London

Mon 03 Feb 14

342.

  

Phoenix Fridays: Scarlet Echo, Leanne Louise, Looking For Liam, Edd Coates
Old Brentwoods, Brentwood

Fri 31 Jan 14

341.

  

Nedstock: Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Cud, Republica
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Fri 22 Nov 13

340.

  

Public Service Broadcasting, Joker and the Thief
Junction, Cambridge

Mon 18 Nov 13

339.

  

Art Brut, Keith Top of The Pops And His Minor UK Indie Celebrity All-Star Backing Band
Forum, Tunbridge Wells

Mon 04 Nov 13

338.

  

Steve Hackett
Corn Exchange, Cambridge

Fri 01 Nov 13

337.

  

Suede
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Wed 23 Oct 13

336.

  

Primitives
Chinnery's, Southend

Fri 27 Sep 13

335.

  

Duckworth Lewis Method
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Sat 21 Sep 13

334.

  

The Flag Factory Festival: Flares, Charlie Wallis, Broken Chords, The Victories, Youth Club
The Plough, Brentwood

Sat 14 Sep 13

333.

  

Jonny Cola and the A Grades, Los Pepes
The Square, Harlow

Fri 06 Sep 13

332.

  

Bis
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Thu 25 Jul 13

331.

  

Latitude Festival: Stornoway, Joe Banfi, Wolf Alice, Beth Orton, Chvrches, Teleman, MØ, Maccabees, Bloc Party, Drenge, Flamingods, Joanna Gruesome, Bo Ningen, Clean Engine, Daughter, Retro Stefson, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Jagwar Ma, Hot Chip, Veronica Falls, Kraftwerk, mum, Georgia Ruth
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 19 Jul 13

330.

  

Taffy, Gum
The Black Heart, Camden, London

Wed 17 Jul 13

329.

  

Brentwood Festival: Funky Voices, Lobster, Navacross, Chas and Dave, The Tomorrow Men, Guns vs Roses, The Late Twos, Any Colour You Like, Graham Okey, States of Emotion, Mannequins, From The Jam, Rajiv, Undercover, No More Heroes, The Dualers
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Fri 05 Jul 13

328.

  

Bleech, Kate Lucas
Sebright Arms, Bethnal Green, London

Wed 26 Jun 13

327.

  

Battle Stage - Final: El Deyma, Belter, Rajiv, The Ends
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 22 Jun 13

326.

  

Tibetan Tea Company
Bedfords Park, Romford

Sun 09 Jun 13

325.

  

Battle Stage - Heat 3: The Ends, Never A Hero, Scarlet Echo
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sun 26 May 13

324.

  

Muse
Emirates Stadium, Islington, London

Sat 25 May 13

323.

  

Dirty Royals, Ivan Mudd
Rattlesnake, Islington, London

Tue 21 May 13

322.

  

Mika Bomb
Railway Hotel, Southend

Sat 18 May 13

321.

  

Battle Stage - Heat 2: Rajiv, Albino Peaches
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 18 May 13

320.

  

Battle Stage - Heat 1: Belter, El Deyma, The Victories, Ninja Baby
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 27 Apr 13

319.

  

Dingus Khan, Universal Disappointment Sponge, Howling Black Soul, The Emotion Signal
Saks Underground, Southend

Sat 06 Apr 13

318.

  

Republica, Tenek
Forum, Tunbridge Wells

Sat 16 Mar 13

317.

  

Phoenix In The Foyer : Dani Clay Band, Mannequins, Howling Black Soul, James Robb
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 09 Mar 13

316.

  

Kaiser Chiefs
Corn Exchange, Cambridge

Wed 27 Feb 13

315.

  

Bleech, Beverly Kills
Portland Arms, Cambridge

Tue 26 Feb 13

314.

  

History Of Apple Pie
The Old Blue Last, Shoreditch, London

Tue 19 Feb 13

313.

  

Sonic Boom Six
Chinnery's, Southend

Tue 12 Feb 13

312.

  

1975
Chinnery's, Southend

Wed 06 Feb 13

311.

  

Archetype
Hermit Club, Brentwood

Fri 25 Jan 13

310.

  

Shermans
Hutton Road, Shenfield

Sun 02 Dec 12

309.

  

Michelle Ward, Leanne Louise, Edd Coates
High Street, Brentwood

Sat 01 Dec 12

308.

  

Lovely Eggs, Fashoda Crisis
Saks Underground, Southend

Sat 24 Nov 12

307.

  

Focus
Beaverwood Club, Chislehurst

Tue 20 Nov 12

306.

  

Carter USM, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Cud
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 10 Nov 12

305.

  

Taffy, Blindness, Haiku Salut
Wilmington Arms, Clerkenwell, London

Sat 03 Nov 12

304.

  

Bleech, Kulaks, Local Girls
Square, Harlow

Fri 02 Nov 12

303.

  

Phoenix In The Foyer 2: Dave Jackson Band, Jo Harman, Milton Farrow and Skilton, Mik West
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 27 Oct 12

302.

  

Phoenix In The Foyer 1: Rajiv, Michelle Ward, London Road
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 15 Sep 12

301.

  

Blur
Winter Gardens, Margate

Wed 01 Aug 12

300.

  

Brentwood Beer and Music Festival: Dodgy, Missing Andy, Mark Morriss
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Sat 07 Jul 12

299.

  

Bis, Ace City Rockers
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Fri 29 Jun 12

298.

  

Knifeworld, Thumpermonkey, Barringtone, Something Beginning With L
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Fri 22 Jun 12

297.

  

Jim Bob, S*M*A*S*H, Midway Still
Esquires, Bedford

Fri 08 Jun 12

296.

  

Coldplay, Robyn
Emirates Stadium, Islington, London

Sat 02 Jun 12

295.

  

Evans The Death, For The Great And The Good
Bassment, Chelmsford

Wed 30 May 12

294.

  

Others
Half Moon, Putney

Fri 11 May 12

293.

  

BAS II: Naked Lunch, Modovar, Marlow, Protégé Reign, Shiny Darkness, Spacebuoy, Electro Kill Machine
Bowers Club, Pitsea

Fri 04 May 12

292.

  

Break For Cover
Star Inn, Ingatestone

Sun 29 Apr 12

291.

  

Brownies, Ill Murray
The Old Blue Last, Shoreditch, London

Sun 18 Mar 12

290.

  

Neil Hannon
Felsted School, Felsted

Fri 24 Feb 12

289.

  

Kaiser Chiefs, Club Smith
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Sun 29 Jan 12

288.

  

Break For Cover
Golden Fleece, Chelmsford

Fri 23 Dec 11

287.

  

The Nurse Who Loved Me, Mackley Drive
Chinnery's, Southend

Thu 22 Dec 11

286.

  

Lovely Eggs, Tortoise Family Connections
Bassment, Chelmsford

Wed 30 Nov 11

285.

  

Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC, Frank and Walters
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 19 Nov 11

284.

  

Young Knives, Intraverse, Broken Hands
Forum, Tunbridge Wells

Wed 16 Nov 11

283.

  

British Sea Power, Fly With Vampires
Barfly, Camden, London

Fri 21 Oct 11

282.

  

Midway Still, Bonfire Nights, Station Agents
Underbelly, Hoxton, London

Fri 07 Oct 11

281.

  

Bikini Beach
Greenwood's, Stock

Sat 01 Oct 11

280.

  

Others
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Sat 24 Sep 11

279.

  

Reading Festival: Royal Bangs, Metronomy, Anna Calvi, Joy Formidable (main stage), Pigeon Detectives, Castrovalva, Rainy Boy Sleep, Joy Formidable (acoustic), Madness, Pulp, Best Coast, Dutch Uncles, Cage The Elephant, Rubberbandits
down by the river, Reading

Fri 26 Aug 11

278.

  

Latitude Festival: Yann Tiersen, Gentle Good, Edwyn Collins, Still Corners, Jonny, Bright Eyes, Admiral Fallow, Dutch Uncles, Adam Ant, They Might Be Giants, Ed Sheeran, British Sea Power, Y Niwl, Fight Like Apes, Naked and Famous, Oh Land, Sea Of Bees
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 15 Jul 11

277.

  

Art Brut, Ezra Furman and the Harpoons
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Wed 01 Jun 11

276.

  

British Sea Power
Village Hall, Berwick, Sussex

Sat 14 May 11

275.

  

Thomas Tantrum, Doyle and the Fourfathers, Ravens In Paris
Hoxton Bar and Grill, Hoxton, London

Wed 27 Apr 11

274.

  

Phoenix FM Fundraiser: Big Dogg, Michelle Ward, Charley Bird, Tibetan Tea Company, Georgia Strand
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sun 03 Apr 11

273.

  

Jonny Cola and the A Grades, Cashier No 9
Club 229, King's Cross, London

Wed 30 Mar 11

272.

  

Lovely Eggs, Plantman, Ten Tigers, Tumbledryer Babies
Railway Hotel, Southend

Sun 06 Feb 11

271.

  

Phoenix FM Fundraiser: 3rd Rock Revolution, Tall Dark Friend, Michelle Ward, Roz Ure, Edd Coates, Emma Sweeney, Ash Lewis
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sun 30 Jan 11

270.

  

Vile Electrodes, Weirdgear
Bar Lambs, Westcliff-on-Sea

Sat 29 Jan 11

269.

  

Frank and Walters, Power of Dreams, Sultans of Ping FC
INEC, Killarney, Ireland

Tue 28 Dec 10

268.

  

Marc Almond
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Thu 11 Nov 10

267.

  

Republica, Tenek
Academy, Islington, London

Wed 13 Oct 10

266.

  

The Pre New, Cash For Cars
Dublin Castle, Camden, London

Mon 11 Oct 10

265.

  

Southend Village Green: Rose Elinor Dougall
Chalkwell Park, Southend

Sat 25 Sep 10

264.

  

Electio Pop launch party: Kingmaker MMX, Abdoujaparov, David Cronenberg's Wife, Paul Hawkins and the Awkward Silences, Bozwood
Bull & Gate, Kentish Town, London

Fri 17 Sep 10

263.

  

Offset Festival: Invasion, Bo Ningen, Egyptian Hip Hop, Male Bonding, Kap Bambino, Comanechi, Good Shoes, Bridport Dagger, Art Brut, Thomas Tantrum, Mystery Jets, Pulled Apart By Horses, Not Cool, Chrome Hoof, Connan Mockasin, Fiction, These New Puritans
Hainault Forest, Hainault

Sat 04 Sep 10

262.

  

Reading Festival: Gaggle, Luke Wright, The Eddie Argos Experience, New Young Pony Club, Egyptian Hip Hop, Lostprophets, Biffy Clyro, Delphic, Adam Green, Futureheads, Yuck, Mystery Jets, Chief, Cribs, Kids In Glass Houses, Dizzee Rascal, Libertines, Motion City Soundtrack, Goldheart Assembly, Joy Formidable, All Time Low, Los Campesinos!, Fools Gold, Angelos Epithemiou, Limp Bizkit, The Like, Cypress Hill
down by the river, Reading

Fri 27 Aug 10

261.

  

Phoenix FM Unplugged: Bob Collum, Phillious Williams, Echelons, Tibetan Tea Company, Paul Dorling
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sat 24 Jul 10

260.

  

Latitude Festival: Aaron Wright, These Ghosts, Rose Elinor Dougall, Unthanks, Black Mountain, Alice Gold, Good Natured, Wild Beasts, Everything Everything, Boycott Monday, Standard Fare, James, Nedry, Tom Jones, Cevanne, Sweet Billy Pilgrim, Mumford and Sons, Jesca Hoop, Morning Parade, These New Puritans
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 16 Jul 10

259.

  

The Pre New
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Sat 03 Jul 10

258.

  

Trash Monroe, Dirty Fairies, Death Of The Elephant, Wendy Solomon
Railway Hotel, Southend

Fri 18 Jun 10

257.

  

Thomas Tantrum, Lovely Eggs, Tigercats
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Mon 14 Jun 10

256.

  

SX Festival: Dirty Fairies, Stratus, Fashoda Crisis, Trash Monroe
Sutton Hall, Rochford

Sun 16 May 10

255.

  

Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Lost Harbours, 3rd Rock Revolution, Crazy Eights, Learn To Swim, Honeymoon On Mars, Predicting The Fall, GFB
Edge, Romford

Sun 09 May 10

254.

  

Primitives, Tambourines
Scala, King's Cross, London

Thu 29 Apr 10

253.

  

Future Of The Left, Fashoda Crisis, Cautionhorses
Chinnery's, Southend

Fri 23 Apr 10

252.

  

Phoenix FM fundraiser: Michelle Ward Band, Charley Bird Band, Dee Hunter
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sat 10 Apr 10

251.

  

Brownies, So Many Dynamos, Kids Love Lies
The Swan, Ipswich

Thu 04 Mar 10

250.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Dead Reckoning, The Swindells
The Well, Leeds

Sat 27 Feb 10

249.

  

Abdoujaparov, Deferred Sucess
McGinty's, Ipswich

Sat 30 Jan 10

248.

  

Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Belarjio Fire, Mark Wilkins
Edge, Romford

Tue 26 Jan 10

247.

  

Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Eastend Promise, Zalinski, Learn To Swim, Anything In Mind
Edge, Romford

Tue 15 Dec 09

246.

  

My Life Story
Koko, Camden, London

Thu 26 Nov 09

245.

  

Hafdis Huld
Lexington Arms, King's Cross, London

Wed 18 Nov 09

244.

  

Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: 3rd Rock Revolution, Tibetan Tea Company, The Void, Krystal Vayne
Edge, Romford

Tue 17 Nov 09

243.

  

Heavy Load
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sun 15 Nov 09

242.

  

Carter USM
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 14 Nov 09

241.

  

Ash
Corrib Rest, Queen's Park, London

Tue 10 Nov 09

240.

  

Morrissey
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

Tue 03 Nov 09

239.

  

Therapy?
Chinnery's, Southend

Sun 01 Nov 09

238.

  

Lovely Eggs, The School, MJ Hibbett, Grave Architects, The Peryls
Buffalo Bar, Highbury, London

Fri 30 Oct 09

237.

  

Trash Monroe, Fighting Cocks, Surfquake
Chinnery's, Southend

Thu 29 Oct 09

236.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, We Are The Physics
Garage, Highbury, London

Sat 24 Oct 09

235.

  

Art Brut, Hatcham Social
Club 229, King's Cross, London

Sat 12 Sep 09

234.

  

Offset Festival: Brownies, Blakfish, An Experiment On A Bird In The Air Pump, LR Rockets, Kasms, Good Shoes, Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters, Pulled Apart By Horses, Tulipomania, Future Of The Left, Bombay Bicycle Club, Futureheads
Hainault Forest, Hainault

Sat 05 Sep 09

233.

  

Reading Festival: Funeral For A Friend, Little Boots, A Place To Bury Strangers, Florence and the Machine, Everything Everything, Friendly Fires, Kaiser Chiefs, Rakes, Baddies, Metric, Ian Brown, Soft Toy Emergency, Maximo Park, Prodigy, Master Shortie, Noah and the Whale, Joy Formidable
down by the river, Reading

Fri 28 Aug 09

232.

  

Latitude Festival: Flashguns, Chairlift, Amazing Baby, Miike Snow, Brownies, Duckworth Lewis Method, Ladyhawke, Pretenders, Lykke Li, We Have Band, Mew, Squeeze, Pet Shop Boys, New York Fund, Datarock, Paloma Faith, Mika, White Lies, Camera Obscura, Thom Yorke, Hjaltalin, iLiKETRAiNS, Red Light Company, Django Django, Gaslight Anthem, 9bach, Phoenix, Marina and the Diamonds, Tricky, Saint Etienne
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 17 Jul 09

231.

  

Blur, Foals, Crystal Castles
Hyde Park, London

Thu 02 Jul 09

230.

  

Katie and the Ayres
Hermit Club, Brentwood

Fri 22 May 09

229.

  

Love Music Hate Racism gig: Rebla Fam, Artcha, Sean Taylor
Civic Hall, Grays

Thu 14 May 09

228.

  

Art Brut, Robocop Kraus
Electric Ballroom, Camden, London

Thu 07 May 09

227.

  

Boxer Rebellion, Pure Reason Revolution
Scala, King's Cross, London

Thu 30 Apr 09

226.

  

Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Tibetan Tea Company, OneSevenFours, New Giants
Bitter End, Romford

Sat 25 Apr 09

225.

  

Young Knives, Barringtone
Arts Centre, Colchester

Sun 22 Mar 09

224.

  

Pure Reason Revolution
Dingwalls, Camden, London

Tue 17 Mar 09

223.

  

Hafdis Huld, Fiona Bevan, Choir of Young Believers
Slaughtered Lamb, Clerkenwell, London

Wed 11 Mar 09

222.

  

Baddies, Tom Allalone and the 78s
Railway Hotel, Southend

Fri 19 Dec 08

221.

  

Carter USM, Beautiful Life, Chris T-T
Joiners, Southampton

Mon 17 Nov 08

220.

  

Jesus Jones
Luminaire, Kilburn, London

Thu 30 Oct 08

219.

  

Charlatans
Chinnery's, Southend

Wed 08 Oct 08

218.

  

Offset Festival: Swines, Untitled Music Project, Sputniko, The Rileys, Maths Class, Thomas Tantrum, Project Komakino, Young Knives, Victorian English Gentleman's Club, Kill Casino, XX Teens, LevelLoad, Jake Shillingford, Wire, Glam Chops, Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man., Popular Workshop, Fight Like Apes, Hatcham Social, Future Of The Left, Kasms, Your Friends Are Architects
Hainault Forest, Hainault

Sat 30 Aug 08

217.

  

Reading Festival: Subways, Mystery Jets, Ting Tings, Los Campesinos, We Are Scientists, Editors, Foals, Bloc Party, Metros, Eureka Machines, Yeasayer, Adam Green, Lightspeed Champion, Hadouken
down by the river, Reading

Sat 23 Aug 08

216.

  

Foals
Cross Kings, King's Cross, London

Wed 20 Aug 08

215.

  

Latitude Festival: Bearsuit, Beth Orton, British Sea Power, Howling Bells, Johnny Foreigner, Julian Cope, Errors, Franz Ferdinand, Wave Machines, Fanfarlo, Captain, Kabeedies, dEUS, William Fairey Band, House Of Love, Elbow, Cheeky Cheeky and the Nosebleeds, Sigur Ros, Joanna Newsom, Fields, Jeremy Warmsley, Exlovers, Nada Surf, Foals, Glasvegas, Lovvers
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 18 Jul 08

214.

  

Gestir
Hope and Anchor, Islington, London

Mon 14 Jul 08

213.

  

Road To V showcase: Mama Shamone, Matt Trakker, [wireless]
Carling Academy, Islington, London

Sun 18 May 08

212.

  

Phoenix FM Live Sessions 2: Belisha, Kill Cartel, Fighting Cocks, Blind Vision, Buried In Mexico, Soprano, Colours Between, Two Stroke
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sat 17 May 08

211.

  

Young Knives, Ungdomskulen
Chinnery's, Southend

Sun 30 Mar 08

210.

  

British Sea Power
Monico Hotel, Canvey Island

Thu 07 Feb 08

209.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Abdoujaparov, Maze Band
LA2, Charing Cross, London

Sat 02 Feb 08

208.

  

Sultans of Ping FC
Chinnery's, Southend

Sat 26 Jan 08

207.

  

Phoenix FM Live Sessions: Mannequins, Straights, Soprano, Kenai, Brights, Never Means Maybe, Ferungenous Brothers
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sat 19 Jan 08

206.

  

My Life Story, Jake Shillingford
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Thu 13 Dec 07

205.

  

Madness
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Mon 03 Dec 07

204.

  

Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC
Academy, Brixton, London

Fri 02 Nov 07

203.

  

Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, I Shouted Gun
Chinnery's, Southend

Sun 28 Oct 07

202.

  

Hybrasil, Kill City Defectors
Embassy Club, Mayfair, London

Tue 16 Oct 07

201.

  

Sohodolls, 586, Weirdgear
Chinnery's, Southend

Mon 08 Oct 07

200.

  

Latitude Festival: Hot Club de Paris, Fields, The Bobby McGees, Maps, Cake, Aqualung, Vessels, Les Rita Mitsouko, New Young Pony Club, Jeremy Warmsley, Bat For Lashes, Monkey Swallows The Universe, Middleman, CSS, Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, Scouting For Girls, Charlotte Hatherley, Camera Obscura, Hot Puppies, Jarvis Cocker, Blood Red Shoes
Henham Park, Southwold

Fri 13 Jul 07

199.

  

Sutton with Shopland Festival: A
Sutton Hall, Rochford

Sat 07 Jul 07

198.

  

Musictek Festival: Near Death Experiment, We Move As One, Jackie Bad, Last Night's Recital, 3rd Rock Revolution, Fear Of Fridays, The Last Light, In Hiding, High Voltage, Dead Beyond Buried, The Jays, Strings Of Fire, Adastreia, 9 Days Down, Physeter, CI-XI, Hunger For The Crash, Robert Allen, Retrofin, AKA Band, Pleasure Dead Cell, Koopa, The Flow, Devil Sold His Soul, Hell Is For Heroes, Tokyo Dragons, Happy Attack, Inme
Victoria Park, Dagenham

Mon 07 May 07

197.

  

Four 4 Wiz: Mega City 4, Carter USM, Andy Cairns, Reuben, Midway Still, Senseless Things, Ned's Atomic Dustbin
Carling Academy, Islington, London

Sun 04 Mar 07

196.

  

Fat Surfer All Dayer #6: Ask Sophie, Punch Judy, Fashoda Crisis, Fahrenheit 451, 9 Days Down, Late Night Episode, Kuru Smile, The Jays
Civic Hall, Grays

Sat 03 Mar 07

195.

  

Abdoujaparov, S*M*A*S*H
Portland Arms, Cambridge

Fri 02 Mar 07

194.

  

Bluetones
Chinnery's, Southend

Mon 05 Feb 07

193.

  

Bloc Party
Academy, Brixton, London

Wed 31 Jan 07

192.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Sister
Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross, London

Fri 15 Dec 06

191.

  

My Life Story, Sohodolls
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Sat 09 Dec 06

190.

  

Sugarcubes, mum, Rass
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

Fri 17 Nov 06

189.

  

Mama Shamone
Club 43, Mayfair, London

Tue 14 Nov 06

188.

  

Others, Dustin's Bar Mitzvah
The 100 Club, Charing Cross, London

Tue 14 Nov 06

187.

  

Mystery Jets, Kid Harpoon
Bitter End, Romford

Sat 21 Oct 06

186.

  

Others, iDou
Private wedding, Dunton Wayletts, Essex

Thu 12 Oct 06

185.

  

iDou, Miss OddKid
Push Bar, Soho, London

Wed 04 Oct 06

184.

  

Blockheads, Koopa
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Fri 15 Sep 06

183.

  

Reading Festival: Fightstar, Long Blondes, Guillemots, Gogol Bordello, Subways, Mystery Jets, Belle and Sebastian, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Howling Bells, Kaiser Chiefs, Milburn, Be Your Own Pet, Automatic, The Fall, Futureheads, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Jet, TV On The Radio, Coheed and Cambria, Metric, Tapes n Tapes, ¡Forward Russia!, Dresden Dolls, Semifinalists, Hope Of The States, Goldie Lookin Chain, Slayer, Boy Kill Boy, Pearl Jam
down by the river, Reading

Fri 25 Aug 06

182.

  

Crack Village, The Real Heat, Fighting Cocks
Hope and Anchor, Islington, London

Thu 24 Aug 06

181.

  

Grates, Hot Puppies
Metro Club, Charing Cross, London

Tue 22 Aug 06

180.

  

V Festival: Dead 60s, Divine Comedy, Upper Room, Young Knives, Bloc Party, Art Brut, We Are Scientists, Keane, Regina Spektor, Girls Aloud, Editors, Radiohead, Butch Walker and the Let's-Go-Out-Tonites, Rifles, Dandy Warhols, Bic Runga, Feeling, Jim Noir, James Morrison, Hard Fi, Liam Frost and the Slowdown Family, Oceansize, Crimea, Bell X1
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 19 Aug 06

179.

  

Blood Arm, Hot Puppies
Metro Club, Charing Cross, London

Wed 16 Aug 06

178.

  

Sutton with Shopland Festival: Noisettes, Dirty Fairies, Sam I Am
Sutton Hall, Rochford

Sat 08 Jul 06

177.

  

MJ Hibbett and the Validators
Portland Arms, Cambridge

Sat 08 Jul 06

176.

  

Horndon Live: Graham Okey, Whoremoan
The Old Ship, West Horndon

Sat 08 Jul 06

175.

  

My Life Story, Bikini Beach
Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross, London

Fri 26 May 06

174.

  

Couse and the Impossible
Water Rates, King's Cross, London

Sat 06 May 06

173.

  

Crack Village, Fighting Cocks
Push Bar, Soho, London

Wed 03 May 06

172.

  

Phoenix FM All Dayer: Doll Set Tones, Caleb, Whoremoan, Chauffeur Driven Aviator, MJ Hibbett, Cable Street Spy Club, iDou, Dirty Fairies, Bird Lane, Crosstown Traffic, Harry Shuttleworth, Deferred Sucess
Hannakins Farm, Billericay

Sun 23 Apr 06

171.

  

Fat Surfer All Dayer #4: The Nurse Who Loved Me, Intern, Dismembered August, Brainache, A Sense Of Urgency
Civic Hall, Grays

Sat 01 Apr 06

170.

  

Rattlesnake Remedy, Whoremoan
Fat Surfer, Grays

Sat 25 Mar 06

169.

  

White Rose Movement, Violets
King's College, Charing Cross, London

Mon 13 Mar 06

168.

  

Futureheads
Arts Centre, Colchester

Thu 09 Mar 06

167.

  

Mama Shamone
Hoxton Bar and Grill, Hoxton, London

Wed 08 Mar 06

166.

  

Frank and Walters, iDou, Hybrasil
Carling Academy Bar, Islington, London

Sat 18 Feb 06

165.

  

MJ Hibbett, The Fighting Cocks, Leeeevil
Push Bar, Soho, London

Wed 08 Feb 06

164.

  

Noisynight 2: Celeste, Absent Kid
Chinnery's, Southend

Mon 23 Jan 06

163.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Jim Bob
Spring and Airbrake, Belfast

Sun 18 Dec 05

162.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Jim Bob, Rulers Of The Planet
The Village, Dublin

Sat 17 Dec 05

161.

  

Dead 60s, Suzukis
Electric Ballroom, Camden, London

Thu 08 Dec 05

160.

  

Others, Jacksonswarehouse
Chinnery's, Southend

Sat 03 Dec 05

159.

  

Mystery Jets, Ludes, Les Incompetents
Chinnery's, Southend

Tue 29 Nov 05

158.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, iDou, Dirty Fairies
The Fat Surfer, Grays

Sat 19 Nov 05

157.

  

Fairport Convention
The Fat Surfer, Grays

Tue 15 Nov 05

156.

  

Frank and Walters, Beauty Shop, Hybrasil
Borderline, Charing Cross, London

Fri 11 Nov 05

155.

  

Subways, Kooks
Junction, Cambridge

Mon 24 Oct 05

154.

  

Amnesty International gig: Others, Starsailor
Amnesty International, Shoreditch, London

Sun 23 Oct 05

153.

  

Robocop Kraus, ¡Forward, Russia!
Metro Club, Charing Cross, London

Wed 19 Oct 05

152.

  

Fat Surfer All Dayer #3: Whoremoan
Civic Hall, Grays

Sun 18 Sep 05

151.

  

Leigh Regatta: Dirty Fairies, Dirty Water
High Street, Old Leigh

Sat 17 Sep 05

150.

  

Jim Bob, Bransby
Barfly, Camden, London

Wed 14 Sep 05

149.

  

VHS or Beta, ¡Forward, Russia!
93 Feet East, Shoreditch, London

Wed 07 Sep 05

148.

  

Whoremoan, The Rejects
The Castle Mayne, Basildon

Thu 18 Aug 05

147.

  

Data Panik, Luxury Of Feeling Fine
Dublin Castle, Camden, London

Tue 09 Aug 05

146.

  

Thurrock Music Festival: The Others, The Duke Spirit, Electric Eel Shock, The Hellset Orchestra, The Betes Noires, Sikth, Engerica, Blood Roses
Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock

Sat 06 Aug 05

145.

  

Jesus Jones, The Jungle
Garage, Highbury, London

Thu 04 Aug 05

144.

  

Hayseed Dixie
Riga Music Bar, Southend

Sun 31 Jul 05

143.

  

Maximo Park, The Research
The Rocket, Holloway, London

Wed 20 Jul 05

142.

  

Madness
Scala, King's Cross, London

Mon 04 Jul 05

141.

  

Wireless Festival: The Rakes, The Others, The Editors, Soulwax, Ladytron, Babyshambles, El Presidente
Hyde Park, London

Thu 30 Jun 05

140.

  

Frank and Walters, Amazing Pilots
Water Rates, King's Cross, London

Sat 25 Jun 05

139.

  

Girls Aloud
Regent, Ipswich

Wed 25 May 05

138.

  

Bravery, Ash
Bowery Ballroom, New York, USA

Sun 17 Apr 05

137.

  

A
Metro Club, Charing Cross, London

Mon 04 Apr 05

136.

  

British Sea Power
HMV, Charing Cross, London

Mon 04 Apr 05

135.

  

Fiction, Goose
The Ship, Leigh-on-Sea

Sat 02 Apr 05

134.

  

Abdoujaparov, Jim Bob, Ciccone
Windmill, Brixton, London

Sun 20 Feb 05

133.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Mon 24 Jan 05

132.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself
Carling Academy, Birmingham

Sat 22 Jan 05

131.

  

Ned's Atomic Dustbin, My Dad Hitla
Garage, Highbury, London

Wed 15 Dec 04

130.

  

Human League
Regent, Ipswich

Mon 13 Dec 04

129.

  

Trash: Atrio, Centiment
Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood

Sun 05 Sep 04

128.

  

Leeds Festival: The Stills, Client, Secret Machines, British Sea Power, Radio 4, Auf Der Maur, The Others, Von Bondies, Do Me Bad Things, Reel Big Fish, The (International) Noise Conspiracy, The Departure, Pretty Girls Make Graves, The Distillers, The Hives, LCD Sound System, !!!, The Offspring, Mclusky, Graham Coxon
Brahmam Park, Leeds

Fri 27 Aug 04

127.

  

V Festival: Divine Comedy, Hal, Phoenix, The Killers, Pink, Crimea, The Dead 60s, Human League, Tim Booth, Kasabian, Jamie Cullum, Goldie Lookin Chain, Snow Patrol, Fountains Of Wayne, Kristian Leontiou, The Zutons, Scissor Sisters
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 21 Aug 04

126.

  

Thurrock Music Festival: Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster, Reuben, Amplifier, Breed 77, Milliondead, Sluts Of Trust
Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock

Sun 08 Aug 04

125.

  

Bad Manners, The Big
The Fat Surfer, Grays

Thu 17 Jun 04

124.

  

Jim Bob
Brass Monkey, Hastings

Sun 16 May 04

123.

  

Franz Ferdinand, Fiery Furnaces, Sons and Daughters
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Wed 05 May 04

122.

  

Phoenix FM All Dayer: Celeste, Abdoujaparov, Whoremoan, Whitegirl, Nothing, Black Ash, Crazy Sadie, Doobie Snax, MCH2R, My Paradigm, Fiction, A Python G
White Hart, Brentwood

Sat 01 May 04

121.

  

Abdoujaparov, Art Brut, Rhesus
Metro Club, Charing Cross, London

Fri 09 Apr 04

120.

  

Dum, Black Top Phoenix, Carnies
The Fat Surfer, Grays

Fri 05 Mar 04

119.

  

Celeste, Whitegirl, MCH2R
The Fat Surfer, Grays

Fri 06 Feb 04

118.

  

V Festival: Cardigans, Hives, Ash, Foo Fighters, Coldplay, Athlete, Killing Joke, Turin Brakes, Feeder, I Am Kloot, Inspiral Carpets, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Distillers, Asian Dub Foundation
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 16 Aug 03

117.

  

Phoenix FM Fundraiser: Jim Bob, Celeste, Bransby, Crazy Sadie
White Hart, Brentwood

Thu 29 May 03

116.

  

Focus
Square, Harlow

Fri 23 May 03

115.

  

Blur
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Fri 09 May 03

114.

  

Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles
Square, Harlow

Thu 07 Nov 02

113.

  

Reading Festival: Pulp, White Stripes, Dandy Warhols, Peaches, International Noise Conspiracy, The D4, Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster, Muse, Ash, Sum 41, Hives, A, Princess Superstar, British Sea Power, Datsuns, Interpol, Mitch Benn
down by the river, Reading

Fri 23 Aug 02

112.

  

V Festival: Bluetones, Elvis Costello, Supergrass, Nickelback, Athlete, My Vitriol, Manic Street Preachers, Turin Brakes, Seafood, Donnas, Coral, Elbow, Idlewild, Doves, Royksopp, Lamb, Soft Cell
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 17 Aug 02

111.

  

Jim's Super Stereoworld, Chris T-T, Malowski
Square, Harlow

Sat 27 Jul 02

110.

  

Thurrock Music Festival: Sugarcoma, Inme, dury*falls, Electric Sky, thisGIRL, Revolution 45, Reconsider, Bastion 4, Keratose, Jacob, Warblefly, The Wires, The Java Sea, Inertia, The Egyptians, Minx, Seven Machine, Djevara, The Lanes, Jadegroove, Missin Link, Spankin Harry, The Grove, Cyrus, The Zoltans
Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock

Sat 06 Jul 02

109.

  

A
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Wed 29 May 02

108.

  

Abdoujaparov, Divine Brown
Garage, Highbury, London

Fri 24 May 02

107.

  

Jim's Super Stereoworld, Chris T-T, Bransby
Garage, Highbury, London

Fri 22 Mar 02

106.

  

A, Fenix TX
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Thu 07 Mar 02

105.

  

Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Fri 14 Dec 01

104.

  

Gorillaz
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Fri 28 Sep 01

103.

  

Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles
Square, Harlow

Sat 15 Sep 01

102.

  

Reading Festival: Manic Street Preachers, Supergrass, Feeder, Rancid, Teenage Fanclub, My Vitriol, Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Dropkick Murphys, Queens Of The Stone Age, System Of A Down, Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks, Gene, Mark B and Blade, Alien Ant Farm, Wookie, Roots Manuva, Regular Fries
down by the river, Reading

Sat 25 Aug 01

101.

  

V Festival: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Charlatans, Foo Fighters, Coldplay, David Gray, Embrace, Nelly Furtado, Idlewild, Toploader, Divine Comedy, Doves, Wheatus, Starsailor, Ben Folds, A Camp, Phoenix, Turin Brakes, Snow Patrol, Ed Harcourt, Ben's Symphonic Orchestra, Big Dog, The Bush The Tree and Me
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 18 Aug 01

100.

  

Mull Historical Society
Sound, Charing Cross, London

Mon 21 May 01

99.

  

Manic Street Preachers, My Vitriol
Academy, Brixton, London

Fri 30 Mar 01

98.

  

Soft Cell
Ocean, Hackney, London

Fri 16 Mar 01

97.

  

King Adora, Last Man Standing
Sound, Charing Cross, London

Mon 12 Mar 01

96.

  

My Life Story
Underworld, Camden, London

Fri 15 Dec 00

95.

  

Marc Almond
Union Chapel, Highbury, London

Tue 12 Dec 00

94.

  

Chumbawamba, Robb Johnson
Junction, Cambridge

Thu 16 Nov 00

93.

  

Barenaked Ladies
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Thu 02 Nov 00

92.

  

Frank and Walters
Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross, London

Fri 20 Oct 00

91.

  

Coldplay, Lowgold
Junction, Cambridge

Mon 02 Oct 00

90.

  

Frank and Walters
LA2, Charing Cross, London

Sat 30 Sep 00

89.

  

Leeds Festival: Pulp, Beck, Gomez, Super Furry Animals, Deftones, Idlewild, Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Wannadies, Badly Drawn Boy, Graham Coxon, Dark Star, Dirty Beatniks, Rage Against The Machine, Blink 182, Daphne and Celeste, A, Clint Boon Experience, Animalhouse, Lauren Laverne
Temple Newsam, Leeds

Sat 26 Aug 00

88.

  

V2000: Travis, Richard Ashcroft, Paul Weller, Ocean Colour Scene, James, All Saints, Cypress Hill, Morcheeba, Barenaked Ladies, Semisonic, Beth Orton, The Bloodhound Gang, Joe Strummer and the Mescaleroes, Saint Etienne, Feeder, Dandy Warhols, Soulwax, Coldplay, SX10
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 19 Aug 00

87.

  

Elastica
Arts Centre, Colchester

Wed 26 Jan 00

86.

  

My Life Story, Younger Younger 28s, Dum Dums
Arts Centre, Colchester

Thu 07 Oct 99

85.

  

V99: Manic Street Preachers, Suede, The Beautiful South, Stereophonics, Kula Shaker, Happy Mondays, Supergrass, The Levellers, Gomez, Cardigans, Melanie C, Super Furry Animals, Travis
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 21 Aug 99

84.

  

My Life Story
LA2, Charing Cross, London

Thu 27 May 99

83.

  

Abdoujaparov, Pharmacy, Ton Up Kid
Y Club, Chelmsford

Sat 30 Jan 99

82.

  

Marc Almond
Albery Theatre, Charing Cross, London

Sat 19 Dec 98

81.

  

Divine Comedy, Pelvis
Junction, Cambridge

Mon 05 Oct 98

80.

  

V98: Charlatans, Seahorses, Texas, Green Day, Robbie Williams, Space, Iggy Pop, James, Chumbawamba, Feeder, Whale, Rialto, Catatonia, PJ Harvey, Saint Etienne, Republica, Gomez, Dandy Warhols, Montrose Avenue, theaudience, Moloko
Hylands Park, Chelmsford

Sat 22 Aug 98

79.

  

Ben Folds Five
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Mon 29 Jun 98

78.

  

Kenickie, Earl Brutus, Seafood
Electric Ballroom, Camden, London

Wed 03 Jun 98

77.

  

Catatonia, Snug
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Fri 01 May 98

76.

  

Sleeper, Libido
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea

Tue 24 Feb 98

75.

  

Kenickie
Astoria 2, Charing Cross, London

Fri 20 Jun 97

74.

  

Cardigans
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Thu 21 Nov 96

73.

  

Bikini Beach
Venue, New Cross, London

Sun 10 Nov 96

72.

  

Carter USM
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Fri 20 Sep 96

71.

  

Bis, Comet Gain
Dingwalls, Camden, London

Mon 03 Jun 96

70.

  

Essential Festival: Echobelly, Audioweb, Menswear, My Life Story, David Devant and his Sprit Wife, Bis, Add N to X
Stanmer Park, Brighton

Sun 26 May 96

69.

  

Divine Comedy, Frank and Walters
Camden Centre, Camden, London

Fri 17 May 96

68.

  

My Life Story
Dingwalls, Camden, London

Sun 10 Mar 96

67.

  

Supergrass, Divine Comedy
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Thu 29 Feb 96

66.

  

Pulp, Stereolab
Academy, Brixton, London

Thu 21 Dec 95

65.

  

Blur, The Brit Pops Orchestra
Arena, Wembley, London

Sat 02 Dec 95

64.

  

Carter USM
Essex University, Colchester

Sat 14 Oct 95

63.

  

Blur
Oscar's, Clacton

Sun 17 Sep 95

62.

  

Carter USM
Garage, Highbury, London

Wed 23 Aug 95

61.

  

My Life Story, Bikini Beach
Jazz Café, Camden, London

Tue 22 Aug 95

60.

  

Marc Almond
HMV, Charing Cross, London

Sat 15 Jul 95

59.

  

Essential Festival: Carter USM, Charlatans, Pop Will Eat Itself, Gene, Dodgy, Teenage Fanclub, Lightning Seeds, Skunk Anansie, Reef
Stanmer Park, Brighton

Sat 27 May 95

58.

  

Marc Almond
Hanover Grand, Charing Cross, London

Tue 23 May 95

57.

  

Carter USM
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Fri 17 Mar 95

56.

  

Elastica
Army and Navy, Chelmsford

Sat 11 Mar 95

55.

  

Carter USM
Virgin Megastore, Charing Cross, London

Mon 06 Feb 95

54.

  

Echobelly
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Tue 01 Nov 94

53.

  

Blur
Corn Exchange, Cambridge

Tue 04 Oct 94

52.

  

Carter USM, S*M*A*S*H, Salad, Blaggers ITA
Grand, Clapham

Fri 08 Jul 94

51.

  

A House
Garage, Highbury, London

Fri 10 Jun 94

50.

  

Blur
Empire, Shepherds Bush, London

Thu 26 May 94

49.

  

Sultans of Ping FC
Palais, Ilford

Fri 20 May 94

48.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself, Blaggers ITA
Ritzy, Romford

Mon 07 Mar 94

47.

  

Mega City 4
Hollywood's, Romford

Mon 07 Feb 94

46.

  

Carter USM, Mega City 4
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 23 Oct 93

45.

  

Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC
Angel Centre, Tonbridge

Thu 21 Oct 93

44.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Serious Problem
Pink Toothbrush, Rayleigh

Thu 14 Oct 93

43.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself, Collapsed Lung
Heaven, Charing Cross, London

Mon 04 Oct 93

42.

  

Radiohead, Contempo
Garage, Highbury, London

Wed 01 Sep 93

41.

  

Blur, Elastica
Old Trout, Windsor

Fri 27 Aug 93

40.

  

Barenaked Ladies
Forum, Kentish Town, London

Thu 29 Jul 93

39.

  

Bad Manners
Anglia Polytechnic, Brentwood

Fri 11 Jun 93

38.

  

Sultans of Ping FC
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Fri 05 Mar 93

37.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself
T & C 1, Kentish Town

Sat 16 Jan 93

36.

  

Billy Bragg, Barenaked Ladies
Empire, Hackney, London

Wed 30 Dec 92

35.

  

Carter USM, Family Cat
Academy, Brixton, London

Tue 22 Dec 92

34.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, LMNO Pelican
ULU, Charing Cross, London

Thu 29 Oct 92

33.

  

Frank and Walters, Radiohead
Kent Uni, Canterbury

Sun 11 Oct 92

32.

  

Pop Will Eat Itself, Mercury Rev
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 10 Oct 92

31.

  

Frank and Walters, Radiohead
Astoria, Charing Cross, London

Fri 09 Oct 92

30.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Radiohead, The Shopkeeper Appeared
Pink Toothbrush, Rayleigh

Thu 08 Oct 92

29.

  

Marc Almond
Royal Albert Hall, Knightsbiridge, London

Wed 30 Sep 92

28.

  

Kitchens of Distinction, Darling Buds
Grand, Clapham

Sat 12 Sep 92

27.

  

A House, Strangelove
Marquee, Charing Cross, London

Fri 14 Aug 92

26.

  

Thousand Yard Stare
Marquee, Charing Cross, London

Fri 03 Jul 92

25.

  

Sultans of Ping FC, Nineteen Miles High
Kent Uni (Rutherford JCR), Canterbury

Sat 06 Jun 92

24.

  

Carter USM, Frank and Walters, Sultans of Ping FC
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 23 May 92

23.

  

They Might Be Giants, Cast
Town & Country Club, Kentish Town, London

Wed 13 May 92

22.

  

Carter USM, Frank and Walters
Angel Centre, Tonbridge

Fri 01 May 92

21.

  

Thousand Yard Stare, Jennifers, School of Fish
Venue, New Cross, London

Fri 20 Mar 92

20.

  

Sugarcubes, Levitation
Academy, Brixton, London

Sat 07 Mar 92

19.

  

They Might Be Giants, Family Go Town
Bloomsbury Theatre, King's Cross, London

Tue 04 Feb 92

18.

  

Senseless Things, Frank and Walters, Mega City 4, Midway Still
Town & Country Club, Kentish Town, London

Fri 06 Dec 91

17.

  

Carter USM, Resque
Dacorum Pavilion, Hemel Hempstead

Mon 21 Oct 91

16.

  

Jesus Loves You
Hollywood's, Romford

Fri 07 Jun 91

15.

  

Carter USM, Genius Freak
University, Reading

Sat 09 Mar 91

14.

  

Marillion, Cry No More
Town & Country Club, Kentish Town, London

Sat 22 Dec 90

13.

  

Marillion, Little Angels
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

Thu 12 Jul 90

12.

  

Anderson Bruford Wakeman Howe
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

Sun 29 Oct 89

11.

  

Who
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

Fri 27 Oct 89

10.

  

Kinks, River City People
Town & Country Club, Kentish Town, London

Tue 15 Aug 89

9.

  

Cure, Shellyan Orphan
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

Sat 22 Jul 89

8.

  

Pink Floyd
London Arena, Docklands, London

Sun 09 Jul 89

7.

  

Marc Almond
Victoria Theatre, Charing Cross, London

Thu 13 Oct 88

6.

  

Siouxsie and the Banshees, Deutsch-Amerikanische Freundschaft
Royal Albert Hall, Knightsbridge, London

Wed 21 Sep 88

5.

  

Steve Hackett, Mae McKenna
Orchard, Dartford

Mon 16 May 88

4.

  

Steve Hackett, Panic Brothers, Mae McKenna
Sadler's Wells, Clerkenwell, London

Sat 07 May 88

3.

  

T'Pau, Bourgeois Tagg
Odeon, Hammersmith, London

Fri 01 Apr 88

2.

  

Genesis, Paul Young
Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London

Thu 02 Jul 87

1.

  

Peter Gabriel
Earl's Court, London

Fri 26 Jun 87




A bird

I think I'm meant to do an "About" here but I think you'd be more interested in seeing a random seagull.