Every gig ever


525  19 Nov 2021   Ned's Atomic Dustbin   Powerhaus, Camden
524  29 Oct 2021   Sea Power   Esquires, Bedford
523  24 Oct 2021   Salad, Piney Gir   The Lexington, Islington
522  15 Oct 2021   Fightmilk, Spaces   Oast Community Centre, Rainham
521  13 Oct 2021   Fightmilk, Gold Baby, Gutts   The Victoria, Dalston
520  04 Oct 2021   Genesis   Arena, Liverpool
519  02 Oct 2021   Pop Will Eat Itself, Utah Saints, Collapsed Lung   Assembly Hall, Islington
518  26 Sep 2021   High Tide Festival: Salad, Maschina, Burnout, Stick In The Wheel   Church Street, Twickenham
517  25 Sep 2021   Hybrid Kid, White Dog, Lemur Lemur   Prince Albert, Brighton
516  18 Sep 2021   Futureheads, Mt Misery   Esquires, Bedford
515  09 Sep 2021   Sea Power   Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes
514  04 Sep 2021   Primitives, Jetstream Pony   The Lexington, Islington
513  15 Aug 2021   Becontree 100: Nova Twins   Parsloes Park, Dagenham
512  04 Jun 2021   Abdoujaparov, Big Boy Tomato   The Holroyd Arms, Guildford
511  12 Dec 2020   Pop Will Eat Itself, Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer   Assembly Hall, Islington
510  02 Mar 2020   Smokin' Donuts   The Chequers, Billericay
509  08 Feb 2020   Republica, All Tomorrow's Stories, Saint Nevis   The Boston Arms, Tufnell Park
508  23 Jan 2020   Dream Wife   Audio, Peckham
507  13 Dec 2019   Xmas Freak Show: Penny Antics, Les Carter, Tuppeny Bunters, Get, High/Low, Cumposers   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
506  11 Dec 2019   Pop Will Eat Itself, Jeana   Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes
505  27 Nov 2019   Steve Hackett   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
504  23 Nov 2019   Darling Buds, Helen Love   The Lexington, Islington
503  08 Nov 2019   Salad, Cozy Slippers, Gold Baby, Macadamia Sluts   The Finsbury, Finsbury Park
502  24 Oct 2019   Hurtling, Pink Haze, Petrol Boys   The Horn at the Half Moon, Bishop's Stortford
501  17 Oct 2019   Divine Comedy   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
500  04 Oct 2019   Frank and Walters, Tom Hingley and the Kar-Pets   The 100 Club, Soho
499  20 Sep 2019   Mimik Floyd   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
498  09 Sep 2019   Supergrass   Oslo, Hackney
497  06 Sep 2019   Ed Borrie, Scare Taxi, Metatrons   The Doctor's Tonic, Welwyn Garden City
496  31 Aug 2019   Stillmarillion   The Quay Theatre, Sudbury
495  23 Aug 2019   British Sea Power, Enjoyable Listens   Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes
494  26 Jul 2019   Standon Calling: Cuban Brothers, She Street Band, Hattie Whitehead, Inhaler, Kate Nash, Friendly Fires, Joy Formidable, Iris Gold, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Elvana, Babeheaven, Idles, Rag'n'Bone Man, Warmduscher, Echo and the Bunnymen, Flamingods, Some Sprouts, Band of Skulls, David Ellis, Saint Agnes, Sea Girls, Fangclub, Kawala   Standon Lordship, Standon
493  19 Jul 2019   Latitude Festival: Working Men's Club, Big Moon, Lucia, Life, Nadine Shah, Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard, Black Country New Road, Walking On Cars, Futureheads, Honeyblood, Another Sky, Neneh Cherry, Parcels, Brickwork Lizards, Jenny Lewis, Anna Calvi   Henham Park, Southwold
492  17 Jul 2019   Good The Bad and The Queen   Somerset House, Charing Cross
491  30 Jun 2019   B-52s, Trapdoor Social   Apollo, Hammersmith
490  23 Jun 2019   Piroshka, International Teachers of Pop   Library, Lancaster
489  20 Jun 2019   King Crimson   Royal Albert Hall, Kensington
488  17 May 2019   Top Of The Alcopops!: Art Brut, Lovely Eggs, Dream Nails   The Boston Arms, Tufnell Park
487  20 Apr 2019   Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Pop Will Eat Itself, Miles Hunt   The Institute, Digbeth
486  05 Apr 2019   Piroshka, Lemondaze   The Portland Arms, Cambridge
485  21 Mar 2019   Stranglers   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
484  25 Feb 2019   Smokin' Donuts   The Chequers, Billericay
483  23 Feb 2019   Art Brut   The Haunt, Brighton
482  02 Feb 2019   Sleeper   The Forum, Tunbridge Wells
481  14 Dec 2018   British Sea Power   The Con Club, Lewes
480  14 Dec 2018   Sleeper   BBC Studio, Maida Vale
479  07 Dec 2018   Cardigans, Moto Boy   Apollo, Hammersmith
478  14 Nov 2018   Salad, Colour Me Wednesday   Academy 2, Islington
477  09 Nov 2018   Abdoujaparov, Doozer McDooze   The 100 Club, Soho
476  10 Oct 2018   Steve Hackett   The Regent Theatre, Ipswich
475  30 Sep 2018   Soft Cell   The O2, Greenwich
474  08 Sep 2018   Shiiine On: Shed Seven, Thousand Yard Stare, Happy Mondays, Embrace, Jim Bob, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Abdoujaparov   Academy, Birmingham
473  17 Aug 2018   RiZE Festival: Rita Ora, Maximo Park, Alma, Artful Dodger, Kawala, Black Honey, Samm Henshaw, Manic Street Preachers, Miles Kane, Circa Waves, Ash, Bilk   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
472  27 Jul 2018   Standon Calling: Confidence Man, Goldfrapp, Marmozets, Gaz Coombes, Dream Wife, Queen Zee, London Astrobeat Orchestra, Pip Blom, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Gengahr, Shame, Nelson Can, Cuban Brothers, Tom Walker, Meggie Brown, Amazons, Pale Waves, Hudson Taylor, Jade Bird, Sam Fender   Standon Lordship, Standon
471  13 Jul 2018   Latitude Festival: Gaffa Tape Sandy, Suzi Wu, Idles, Sleeper, Fickle Friends, Black Honey, Mogwai, Killers, Boy Azooga, Breeders, Pip Blom, Liam Gallagher, Whenyoung, W H Lung, Alvvays, My Sad Captains, Charlatans, Lower Slaughter, Hinds, La Femme, Bodega, Sun Scream   Henham Park, Southwold
470  09 Jun 2018   Thousand Yard Stare, Salad Undressed   The Lexington, Islington
469  08 Jun 2018   Thousand Yard Stare, Pacers   The Lexington, Islington
468  02 Jun 2018   Camden Rocks: British Sea Power, Maximo Park, Man The Lifeboats, Fierce Ideas, Blood Red Shoes, Rews, Echobelly, Pop Will Eat Itself   Various, Camden
467  20 Apr 2018   Salad, S*M*A*S*H, Jesuscarfish   The Sound House, Leicester
466  14 Apr 2018   Darling Buds, Nightingales   The Lexington, Islington
465  13 Apr 2018   Marillion   Corn Exchange, Cambridge
464  11 Apr 2018   Idles   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
463  05 Mar 2018   Smokin' Donuts   The Chequers, Billericay
462  23 Feb 2018   Franz Ferdinand, Albert Hammond Jr   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
461  13 Feb 2018   British Sea Power   Koko, Camden
460  29 Jan 2018   Bilk   Hideaways, Chelmsford
459  26 Oct 2017   Shed Seven   Scala, King's Cross
458  02 Dec 2017   Divine Comedy   Arts Centre, Norwich
457  23 Oct 2017   Marc Almond   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
456  07 Oct 2017   Indie Daze 4: Thousand Yard Stare, Salad, Bis   Forum, Kentish Town
455  27 Sep 2017   Salad, Know Escape   The Lexington, Islington
454  19 Aug 2017   Star Shaped Festival: Sleeper, Space, Dodgy, My Life Story, Salad Undressed   Ritz, Manchester
453  28 Jul 2017   Standon Calling: Tin Pigeons, Alex Francis, Strong Asian Mothers, Club Drive, Lucy Spraggan, Nadia Rose, Kate Tempest, Curse Of Lono, Charlie Cunningham, Idles, Fickle Friends, Nothing But Thieves, KT Tunstall, Gary Numan, Editors, Alex T, Jordan Grey, Grace Jones, British Sea Power, Steve Davis   Standon Lordship, Standon
452  22 Jul 2017   Sleeper, My Life Story   The Haunt, Brighton
451  14 Jul 2017   Latitude Festival: Japanese House, Superglu, Dead Pretties, Marika Hackman, Little Cub, Shame, HMLTD, Goldfrapp, Ride, Cabbage, Honeyblood, Declan McKenna, Nulifer Yanya, Idles, Gurr, Public Service Broadcasting, Divine Comedy, Dream Wife   Henham Park, Southwold
450  04 Jul 2017   Radiohead, Junun   Old Trafford Cricket Ground, Manchester
449  02 Jun 2017   Thousand Yard Stare, Bivouac   The 100 Club, Soho
448  10 May 2017   Steve Hackett   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
447  17 Apr 2017   Salad Undressed, Vince Petchey   Three Wise Monkeys, Colchester
446  19 Mar 2017   Senseless Things, Midway Still   New Adelphi Club, Hull
445  15 Mar 2017   Young Band Night: Chris Solley's band   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
444  25 Jan 2017   Salad Undressed, Vicky Sometani   The Water Rats, King's Cross
443  06 Dec 2016   Mike Flowers Pops, Lorraine Bowen   The 100 Club, Soho
442  02 Dec 2016   Asylums, Petty Phase, Horse Heads, Scarletts   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
441  20 Nov 2016   Honeyblood, Ultimate Painting   Oslo, Hackney
440  19 Nov 2016   Undertones, Sultans of Ping   Forum, Kentish Town
439  22 Oct 2016   Divine Comedy, Lisa O'Neill   Open, Norwich
438  01 Oct 2016   Indie Daze 3: Echobelly, Pop Will Eat Itself, Jim Bob, Gaye Bykers on Acid, Bentley Rhythm Ace, Thousand Yard Stare   Forum, Kentish Town
437  15 Sep 2016   Imogen Heap   Saint Francis Hospice, Havering-atte-Bower
436  10 Sep 2016   Howling Black Soul, Skuff   Cricketers, Westcliff-on-Sea
435  02 Sep 2016   Phoenix Fridays: CJ2, For The Love Of Bob   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
434  05 Aug 2016   The 99th Floor: Luna Highway, Kasual Karma, John Chapman and Alex Pezeshkian, Ad Edwards   Brentwood Rugby Club, Brentwood
433  29 Jul 2016   Indietracks: Nervous Twitch, Simon Love and the Old Romantics, Vacaciones, Soda Fountain Rag, Boys Forever, Jessica and the Fletchers, Flowers, Po!, Bearsuit, Lovely Eggs, MJ Hibbett, Emma Pollock, Iko Cherie, Saint Etienne, Seazoo, Ay Carmela!, Red Sleeping Beauty, Girl Ray   Midland Railway Centre, Ripley
432  28 Jul 2016   Tom Hingley and the Kar-Pets, Kingsley Beat   The 100 Club, Soho
431  23 Jul 2016   Two Faced Serenade, Lightscopes, Jack Fordham and Muscle Bomber, Zublue   Essex Arms, Brentwood
430  21 Jul 2016   Belly   Forum, Kentish Town
429  16 Jul 2016   Salad Undressed   Antenna Studios, Crystal Palace
428  15 Jul 2016   Latitude Festival: Bear's Den, British Sea Power, Courtney Barnett   Henham Park, Southwold
427  16 Jul 2016   Brentwood Festival: Missing Andy, Reggaelators, ABC, Scorchers   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
426  25 Jun 2016   Fitness In Mind All Dayer: Poisoned Youth, No Off Switch, Castaway, Skuff, Evergreen, Noise Merchants, Reservoir Blues, Into Horizon   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
425  22 Jun 2016   British Sea Power   The Forum, Tunbridge Wells
424  13 Jun 2016   Garbage   The Troxy, Hackney
423  10 Jun 2016   Thousand Yard Stare   The 100 Club, Soho
422  03 Jun 2016   The 99th Floor: Mo Fingers   Brentwood Rugby Club, Brentwood
421  28 May 2016   Gigantic Indie All Dayer: Jack Adaptor, S*M*A*S*H, Frank and Walters, Cud, Darling Buds, Bivouac, Back To The Planet, House Of Love, Miles Hunt and Erica Nockolls   Academy, Manchester
420  07 May 2016   Helen Scott, Baby Blues   White Horse, Brentwood
419  06 May 2016   Lush   Roundhouse, Chalk Farm
418  05 May 2016   Estrons, Our Girl   The Waiting Room, Stoke Newington
417  04 May 2016   Luke Haines   The Lexington, Islington
416  30 Apr 2016   Bracknall, High/Low   Essex Arms, Brentwood
415  27 Apr 2016   Lovely Eggs, Phill Jupitus, Muertos   Bassment, Chelmsford
414  21 Apr 2016   States Of Emotion, Electric Child House, Davey James, Brown Brothers   O'Neills, Brentwood
413  11 Apr 2016   Lush   Oslo, Hackney
412  02 Apr 2016   Darling Buds, Popguns   The 100 Club, Soho
411  01 Apr 2016   Phoenix Fridays: Indigo, Everglows   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
410  11 Mar 2016   Dingus Khan, Horse Party, Superglu, Brackish Edge, Claws   The Steamboat Tavern, Ipswich
409  04 Mar 2016   Sisteray, Beatniks   Bardswell Social Club, Brentwood
408  09 Feb 2016   Little Green Cars, Other Creatures   Bar and Grill, Hoxton
407  08 Feb 2016   Stop The War All Dayer: Herida, Beatniks, Swindle   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
406  03 Feb 2016   They Might Be Giants   Junction, Cambridge
405  28 Jan 2016   High/Low, Deniers, Different People   The Edge, Basildon
404  22 Jan 2016   Phoenix Fridays: Poder de Tres, Keeley Smith, Joe Fryd   Shenfield Cricket Club, Brentwood
403  20 Jan 2016   Mystery Jets   South Records, Southend-on-Sea
402  08 Dec 2015   Shed Seven, Inspiral Carpets   The Forum, Hatfield
401  27 Nov 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Vile Electrodes, Under The Stars, Killatrix, Lixiviath   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
400  07 Nov 2015   Asylums, Petty Phase   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
399  30 Oct 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Baby Blues, Warm Winters, Velvet Tree, Re:Verb   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
398  02 Oct 2015   Fireworks, Electric Pop Group, Garlands, Keep Left Signs   New River Studios, Harringay
397  25 Sep 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Lydia Lucy, Jessica Ali, Adam Wedd   Shenfield Cricket Club, Brentwood
396  28 Aug 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Dani Clay, Libby Holden, Jive Agents, Charlie Law   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
395  24 Jul 2015   Indietracks: Fever Dream, School, Cinerama, Evans the Death, Ay Carmela!, Bunnygrunt, Free Fall Band, Mammoth Penguins, Desperate Journalist, Haywains, Tigercats, Colleen Green, Catenary Wires, Tuff Love, Colour Me Wednesday, Darling Buds, Laetitia Sadier   Midland Railway Centre, Ripley
394  17 Jul 2015   Latitude Festival: Honne, Femi Kuti, Man Made, Sundara Karma, Outfit, Public Service Broadcasting, All Tvvins, J P Cooper, Frett, Beach Baby, Neon Waltz, Sun Kil Moon, Wolf Alice, Lianne La Havas, Boxed In, Charlatans, Izzy's Daughter, Theo Verney, Boomtown Rats   Henham Park, Southwold
393  11 Jul 2015   Brownstock Festival: Chloe Black, Rat Boy, Courts, Darkness   Browns Farm, Stow Maries
392  11 Jul 2015   Southend Village Green: Petty Phase, High/Low, Chloe Marriott, Winter, Scarletts, Asylums   Chalkwell Park, Southend-on-Sea
391  26 Jun 2015   Who, Paul Weller, Sleaford Mods, Kaiser Chiefs   Hyde Park, London
390  20 Jun 2015   Blur, Metronomy   Hyde Park, London
389  13 Jun 2015   British Sea Power   Roundhouse, Chalk Farm
388  06 Jun 2015   Thousand Yard Stare, Subrosa5   Borderline, Charing Cross
387  03 Jun 2015   Madness   Chelmsford City Racecourse, Great Leighs
386  31 May 2015   Los Endos   Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch
385  29 May 2015   Juke, Takes, Ascetics, CJ2   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
384  28 May 2015   Pop Will Eat Itself   Cargo, Shoreditch
383  24 May 2015   Ride   Roundhouse, Chalk Farm
382  24 Apr 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Kaleidophone, Luke Sanders, Enemy Of The Lion, Connor Wells   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
381  27 Mar 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Finding Miranda, Ends, Helen Connolly, Eva Tobin   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
380  13 Mar 2015   Francesca Priest, Keeley Scott, Cameron Southcott   Shenfield Cricket Club, Brentwood
379  13 Feb 2015   Kaiser Chiefs, Public Service Broadcasting   O2, Greenwich
378  06 Feb 2015   Eclipse Sessions: Ryan Green, Luciee Closier, Leanne Louise   Eclipse, Brentwood
377  31 Jan 2015   Sulk, Tail Feather   Oslo, Hackney
376  23 Jan 2015   Phoenix Fridays: Velvet Tree, High/Low, Sonic Wah, Charlie Wallis   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
375  11 Jan 2015   Bis, Ghosts Of Dead Airplanes   The Lexington, Islington
374  19 Dec 2014   Stardog Champions, Fashoda Crisis, High/Low, Dirty Fairies, Deniers   Saks Underground, Southend-on-Sea
373  12 Dec 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Break For Cover   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
372  28 Nov 2014   Phoenix Fridays: For The Love Of Bob, Everglows, Jessi Cooper, Made In Paradise   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
371  22 Nov 2014   Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC, Frank and Walters   Academy, Brixton
370  31 Oct 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Band From County Hell, Sophie DeBattista, Thomas James, Leigh Luscious   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
369  28 Oct 2014   Steve Hackett   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
368  20 Oct 2014   Hafdis Huld   Phoenix Artists Club, Charing Cross
367  11 Oct 2014   Stillmarillion   The Tropic, Ruislip
366  26 Sep 2014   Phoenix Fridays: D'Ukes, Scarlet Echo, Aim, Wildfowl   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
365  13 Sep 2014   Flag Factory Festival: Electric Child House, Matthew Haslam Hammond, Charlie Wallis   The White Horse, Brentwood
364  03 Sep 2014   Kate Bush   Apollo, Hammersmith
363  30 Aug 2014   Brownstock Festival: Goldie Lookin' Chain, Chloe Howl, Bambi, Roots Manuva, De La Soul, Local Life, Milk, Bipolar Sunshine, Feeling, Razorlight   Browns Farm, Stow Maries
362  08 Aug 2014   Killing Jimmy, Flares, We Stand Tall, Matthew Haslam Hammond   Essex Arms, Brentwood
361  20 Jul 2014   Brentwood Festival: Welcome Pariah, Josh Kemp, Kate Thomas, UB40   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
360  19 Jul 2014   Latitude Festival: Horse Party, Agnes Obel, People The Poet, Dingus Khan, Gengahr, Afghan Whigs, Hall and Oates, Bohicas   Henham Park, Southwold
359  18 Jul 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Lydia Lucy, Juke, Matthew Shepherd, Kate Thomas   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
358  20 Jun 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Pete Brame, Jared Richter Band, Molly Rainford, Rocheii   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
357  30 May 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Luciee-Marie Closier, Bow Flats, Francesca Priest, Matthew Attwaters   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
356  25 May 2014   Pop Will Eat Itself   Academy 2, Islington
355  23 May 2014   Arctic Monkeys, Tame Impala, Miles Kane   Finsbury Park, London
354  14 May 2014   Wolf Alice, Superfood, Gengahr   The Portland Arms, Cambridge
353  30 Apr 2014   Yes   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
352  25 Apr 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Sunny Moon, Ordinary Noise, For The Love Of Bob, Annie May Adams   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
351  19 Apr 2014   Darling Buds, EN   Borderline, Charing Cross
350  28 Mar 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Mannequins, Tones, Jessi Cooper, Velvet Tree   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
349  26 Mar 2014   Menswear, Patrick Duff   Bush House, London
348  23 Mar 2014   Republica, Space   Academy, Islington
347  14 Mar 2014   Franz Ferdinand   Roundhouse, Chalk Farm
346  28 Feb 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Ryan Green, D'Ukes, Lorretta, Philip Marino   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
345  27 Feb 2014   Vintage TV Sessions: Republica, Sophie-Ellis Bextor, Glenn Gregory, Polly Scattergood, Stornoway   The Bedford, Balham
344  03 Feb 2014   Maximo Park   Sebright Arms, Bethnal Green
343  31 Jan 2014   Phoenix Fridays: Scarlet Echo, Leanne Louise, Looking For Liam, Edd Coates   Society of Old Brentwoods, Brentwood
342  22 Nov 2013   Nedstock: Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Cud, Republica   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
341  18 Nov 2013   Public Service Broadcasting, Joker and the Thief   Junction, Cambridge
340  04 Nov 2013   Art Brut, Keith Top of The Pops And His Minor UK Indie Celebrity All-Star Backing Band   Forum, Tunbridge Wells
339  01 Nov 2013   Steve Hackett   Corn Exchange, Cambridge
338  23 Oct 2013   Suede   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
337  27 Sep 2013   Primitives   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
336  21 Sep 2013   Duckworth Lewis Method   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
335  14 Sep 2013   The Flag Factory Festival: Flares, Charlie Wallis, Broken Chords, Victories, Youth Club   The Plough, Brentwood
334  06 Sep 2013   Jonny Cola and the A Grades, Los Pepes   The Square, Harlow
333  25 Jul 2013   Bis   The Lexington, King's Cross
332  19 Jul 2013   Latitude Festival: Stornoway, Joe Banfi, Wolf Alice, Beth Orton, Chvrches, Teleman, MØ, Maccabees, Bloc Party, Drenge, Flamingods, Joanna Gruesome, Bo Ningen, Clean Engine, Daughter, Retro Stefson, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Jagwar Ma, Hot Chip, Veronica Falls, Kraftwerk, mum, Georgia Ruth   Henham Park, Southwold
331  17 Jul 2013   Taffy, Gum   The Black Heart, Camden
330  05 Jul 2013   Brentwood Festival: Funky Voices, Lobster, Navacross, Chas and Dave, Tomorrow Men, Guns vs Roses, Late Twos, Any Colour You Like, Graham Okey, States of Emotion, Mannequins, From The Jam, Rajiv, Undercover, No More Heroes, Dualers   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
329  26 Jun 2013   Bleech, Kate Lucas   Sebright Arms, Bethnal Green
328  22 Jun 2013   Battle Stage - Final: El Deyma, Belter, Rajiv, Ends   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
327  09 Jun 2013   Tibetan Tea Company   Bedfords Park, Romford
326  26 May 2013   Battle Stage - Heat 3: Ends, Never A Hero, Scarlet Echo   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
325  25 May 2013   Muse   Emirates Stadium, Islington
324  21 May 2013   Dirty Royals, Ivan Mudd   Rattlesnake, Islington
323  18 May 2013   Mika Bomb   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
322  18 May 2013   Battle Stage - Heat 2: Rajiv, Albino Peaches   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
321  27 Apr 2013   Battle Stage - Heat 1: Belter, El Deyma, Victories, Ninja Baby   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
320  06 Apr 2013   Dingus Khan, Universal Disappointment Sponge, Howling Black Soul, Emotion Signal   Saks Underground, Southend-on-Sea
319  16 Mar 2013   Republica, Tenek   Forum, Tunbridge Wells
318  09 Mar 2013   Phoenix In The Foyer: Dani Clay Band, Mannequins, Howling Black Soul, James Robb   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
317  27 Feb 2013   Kaiser Chiefs   Corn Exchange, Cambridge
316  26 Feb 2013   Bleech, Beverly Kills   The Portland Arms, Cambridge
315  19 Feb 2013   History Of Apple Pie   The Old Blue Last, Shoreditch
314  12 Feb 2013   Sonic Boom Six   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
313  06 Feb 2013   1975   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
312  25 Jan 2013   Archetype   The Hermit Club, Brentwood
311  02 Dec 2012   Shermans   Hutton Road, Shenfield
310  01 Dec 2012   Michelle Ward, Leanne Louise, Edd Coates   High Street, Brentwood
309  24 Nov 2012   Lovely Eggs, Fashoda Crisis   Saks Underground, Southend-on-Sea
308  20 Nov 2012   Focus   Beaverwood Club, Chislehurst
307  10 Nov 2012   Carter USM, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Cud   Academy, Brixton
306  03 Nov 2012   Taffy, Blindness, Haiku Salut   The Wilmington Arms, Clerkenwell
305  02 Nov 2012   Bleech, Kulaks, Local Girls   The Square, Harlow
304  27 Oct 2012   Phoenix In The Foyer 2: Dave Jackson Band, Jo Harman, Milton Farrow and Skilton, Mik West   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
303  15 Sep 2012   Phoenix In The Foyer 1: Rajiv, Michelle Ward   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
302  01 Aug 2012   Blur, Bots   Winter Gardens, Margate
301  07 Jul 2012   Brentwood Beer and Music Festival: Dodgy, Missing Andy, Mark Morriss   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
300  29 Jun 2012   Bis, Ace City Rockers   The Lexington, King's Cross
299  22 Jun 2012   Knifeworld, Thumpermonkey, Barringtone, Something Beginning With L   The Lexington, King's Cross
298  08 Jun 2012   Jim Bob, S*M*A*S*H, Midway Still   Esquires, Bedford
297  02 Jun 2012   Coldplay, Robyn   Emirates Stadium, Islington
296  30 May 2012   Evans The Death, For The Great And The Good   Bassment, Chelmsford
295  11 May 2012   Others   Half Moon, Putney
294  04 May 2012   BAS II: Naked Lunch, Modovar, Marlow, Protégé Reign, Shiny Darkness, Spacebuoy, Electro Kill Machine   Bowers Club, Pitsea
293  29 Apr 2012   Break For Cover   The Star Inn, Ingatestone
292  18 Mar 2012   Brownies, Ill Murray   The Old Blue Last, Shoreditch
291  24 Feb 2012   Neil Hannon   Felsted School, Felsted
290  29 Jan 2012   Kaiser Chiefs, Club Smith   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
289  23 Dec 2011   Break For Cover   Golden Fleece, Chelmsford
288  22 Dec 2011   Nurse Who Loved Me, Mackley Drive   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
287  30 Nov 2011   Lovely Eggs, Tortoise Family Connections   Bassment, Chelmsford
286  19 Nov 2011   Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC, Frank and Walters   Academy, Brixton
285  16 Nov 2011   Young Knives, Intraverse, Broken Hands   Forum, Tunbridge Wells
284  21 Oct 2011   British Sea Power, Fly With Vampires   Barfly, Camden
283  07 Oct 2011   Midway Still, Bonfire Nights, Station Agents   Underbelly, Hoxton
282  01 Oct 2011   Bikini Beach   Greenwood's, Stock
281  24 Sep 2011   Others   The Lexington, King's Cross
280  26 Aug 2011   Reading Festival: Royal Bangs, Metronomy, Anna Calvi, Joy Formidable (main stage), Pigeon Detectives, Castrovalva, Rainy Boy Sleep, Joy Formidable (acoustic), Madness, Pulp, Best Coast, Dutch Uncles, Cage The Elephant, Rubberbandits   Richfield Avenue, Reading
279  15 Jul 2011   Latitude Festival: Yann Tiersen, Gentle Good, Edwyn Collins, Still Corners, Jonny, Bright Eyes, Admiral Fallow, Dutch Uncles, Adam Ant, They Might Be Giants, Ed Sheeran, British Sea Power, Y Niwl, Fight Like Apes, Naked and Famous, Oh Land, Sea Of Bees   Henham Park, Southwold
278  01 Jun 2011   Art Brut, Ezra Furman and the Harpoons   The Lexington, King's Cross
277  14 May 2011   British Sea Power   Village Hall, Berwick
276  27 Apr 2011   Thomas Tantrum, Doyle and the Fourfathers, Ravens In Paris   Bar and Grill, Hoxton
275  03 Apr 2011   Phoenix FM Fundraiser: Big Dogg, Michelle Ward, Charley Bird, Tibetan Tea Company, Georgia Strand   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
274  30 Mar 2011   Jonny Cola and the A Grades, Cashier No 9   Club 229, King's Cross
273  06 Feb 2011   Lovely Eggs, Plantman, Ten Tigers, Tumbledryer Babies   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
272  30 Jan 2011   Phoenix FM Fundraiser: 3rd Rock Revolution, Tall Dark Friend, Michelle Ward, Roz Ure, Edd Coates, Emma Sweeney, Ash Lewis   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
271  29 Jan 2011   Vile Electrodes, Weirdgear   Bar Lambs, Westcliff-on-Sea
270  28 Dec 2010   Frank and Walters, Power of Dreams, Sultans of Ping FC   INEC, Killarney
269  11 Nov 2010   Marc Almond   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
268  13 Oct 2010   Republica, Tenek   Academy, Islington
267  11 Oct 2010   Pre New, Cash For Cars   Dublin Castle, Camden
266  25 Sep 2010   Southend Village Green: Rose Elinor Dougall   Chalkwell Park, Southend-on-Sea
265  17 Sep 2010   Electio Pop launch party: Kingmaker MMX, Abdoujaparov, David Cronenberg's Wife, Paul Hawkins and the Awkward Silences, Bozwood   Bull & Gate, Kentish Town
264  04 Sep 2010   Offset Festival: Invasion, Bo Ningen, Egyptian Hip Hop, Male Bonding, Kap Bambino, Comanechi, Good Shoes, Bridport Dagger, Art Brut, Thomas Tantrum, Mystery Jets, Pulled Apart By Horses, Not Cool, Chrome Hoof, Connan Mockasin, Fiction, These New Puritans   Hainault Forest, Hainault
263  27 Aug 2010   Reading Festival: Gaggle, Luke Wright, Eddie Argos Experience, New Young Pony Club, Egyptian Hip Hop, Lostprophets, Biffy Clyro, Delphic, Adam Green, Futureheads, Yuck, Mystery Jets, Chief, Cribs, Kids In Glass Houses, Dizzee Rascal, Libertines, Motion City Soundtrack, Goldheart Assembly, Joy Formidable, All Time Low, Los Campesinos!, Fools Gold, Angelos Epithemiou, Limp Bizkit, Like, Cypress Hill   Richfield Avenue, Reading
262  24 Jul 2010   Phoenix FM Unplugged: Bob Collum, Phillious Williams, Echelons, Tibetan Tea Company, Paul Dorling   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
261  16 Jul 2010   Latitude Festival: Aaron Wright, These Ghosts, Rose Elinor Dougall, Unthanks, Black Mountain, Alice Gold, Good Natured, Wild Beasts, Everything Everything, Boycott Monday, Standard Fare, James, Nedry, Tom Jones, Cevanne, Sweet Billy Pilgrim, Mumford and Sons, Jesca Hoop, Morning Parade, These New Puritans   Henham Park, Southwold
260  03 Jul 2010   Pre New   The Lexington, King's Cross
259  18 Jun 2010   Trash Monroe, Dirty Fairies, Death Of The Elephant, Wendy Solomon   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
258  14 Jun 2010   Thomas Tantrum, Lovely Eggs, Tigercats   The Lexington, King's Cross
257  16 May 2010   SX Festival: Dirty Fairies, Stratus, Fashoda Crisis, Trash Monroe   Sutton Hall, Rochford
256  09 May 2010   Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Lost Harbours, 3rd Rock Revolution, Crazy Eights, Learn To Swim, Honeymoon On Mars, Predicting The Fall, GFB   Edge, Romford
255  29 Apr 2010   Primitives, Tambourines   Scala, King's Cross
254  23 Apr 2010   Future Of The Left, Fashoda Crisis, Cautionhorses   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
253  10 Apr 2010   Phoenix FM fundraiser: Michelle Ward, Charley Bird, Dee Hunter   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
252  04 Mar 2010   Brownies, So Many Dynamos, Kids Love Lies   The Swan, Ipswich
251  27 Feb 2010   Sultans of Ping FC, Dead Reckoning, Swindells   The Well, Leeds
250  30 Jan 2010   Abdoujaparov, Deferred Sucess   McGinty's, Ipswich
249  26 Jan 2010   Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Belarjio Fire, Mark Wilkins   Edge, Romford
248  15 Dec 2009   Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Eastend Promise, Zalinski, Learn To Swim, Anything In Mind   Edge, Romford
247  26 Nov 2009   My Life Story   Koko, Camden
246  18 Nov 2009   Hafdis Huld   The Lexington, King's Cross
245  17 Nov 2009   Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: 3rd Rock Revolution, Tibetan Tea Company, Void, Krystal Vayne   Edge, Romford
244  15 Nov 2009   Heavy Load   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
243  14 Nov 2009   Carter USM   Academy, Brixton
242  10 Nov 2009   Ash   Corrib Rest, Queen's Park
241  03 Nov 2009   Morrissey   Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
240  01 Nov 2009   Therapy?   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
239  30 Oct 2009   Lovely Eggs, School, MJ Hibbett, Grave Architects, Peryls   Buffalo Bar, Highbury
238  29 Oct 2009   Trash Monroe, Fighting Cocks, Surfquake   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
237  24 Oct 2009   Sultans of Ping FC, We Are The Physics   Garage, Highbury
236  12 Sep 2009   Art Brut, Hatcham Social   Club 229, King's Cross
235  05 Sep 2009   Offset Festival: Brownies, Blakfish, An Experiment On A Bird In The Air Pump, LR Rockets, Kasms, Good Shoes, Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters, Pulled Apart By Horses, Tulipomania, Future Of The Left, Bombay Bicycle Club, Futureheads   Hainault Forest, Hainault
234  28 Aug 2009   Reading Festival: Funeral For A Friend, Little Boots, A Place To Bury Strangers, Florence and the Machine, Everything Everything, Friendly Fires, Kaiser Chiefs, Rakes, Baddies, Metric, Ian Brown, Soft Toy Emergency, Maximo Park, Prodigy, Master Shortie, Noah and the Whale, Joy Formidable   Richfield Avenue, Reading
233  17 Jul 2009   Latitude Festival: Flashguns, Chairlift, Amazing Baby, Miike Snow, Brownies, Duckworth Lewis Method, Ladyhawke, Pretenders, Lykke Li, We Have Band, Mew, Squeeze, Pet Shop Boys, New York Fund, Datarock, Paloma Faith, Mika, White Lies, Camera Obscura, Thom Yorke, Hjaltalin, iLiKETRAiNS, Red Light Company, Django Django, Gaslight Anthem, 9bach, Phoenix, Marina and the Diamonds, Tricky, Saint Etienne   Henham Park, Southwold
232  02 Jul 2009   Blur, Foals, Crystal Castles   Hyde Park, London
231  22 May 2009   Katie and the Ayres   The Hermit Club, Brentwood
230  14 May 2009   Love Music Hate Racism gig: Rebla Fam, Artcha, Sean Taylor   Civic Hall, Grays
229  07 May 2009   Art Brut, Robocop Kraus   Electric Ballroom, Camden
228  30 Apr 2009   Boxer Rebellion, Pure Reason Revolution   Scala, King's Cross
227  25 Apr 2009   Phoenix FM Curveballs gig: Tibetan Tea Company, OneSevenFours, New Giants   Bitter End, Romford
226  22 Mar 2009   Young Knives, Barringtone   Arts Centre, Colchester
225  17 Mar 2009   Pure Reason Revolution   Dingwalls, Camden
224  11 Mar 2009   Hafdis Huld, Fiona Bevan, Choir of Young Believers   The Slaughtered Lamb, Clerkenwell
223  19 Dec 2008   Baddies, Tom Allalone and the 78s   The Railway Hotel, Southend-on-Sea
222  17 Nov 2008   Carter USM, Beautiful Life, Chris T-T   Joiners, Southampton
221  30 Oct 2008   Jesus Jones   Luminaire, Kilburn
220  08 Oct 2008   Charlatans   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
219  30 Aug 2008   Offset Festival: Swines, Untitled Music Project, Sputniko, Rileys, Maths Class, Thomas Tantrum, Project Komakino, Young Knives, Victorian English Gentleman's Club, Kill Casino, XX Teens, LevelLoad, Jake Shillingford, Wire, Glam Chops, Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man., Popular Workshop, Fight Like Apes, Hatcham Social, Future Of The Left, Kasms, Your Friends Are Architects   Hainault Forest, Hainault
218  23 Aug 2008   Reading Festival: Subways, Mystery Jets, Ting Tings, Los Campesinos!, We Are Scientists, Editors, Foals, Bloc Party, Metros, Eureka Machines, Yeasayer, Adam Green, Lightspeed Champion, Hadouken   Richfield Avenue, Reading
217  20 Aug 2008   Foals   Cross Kings, King's Cross
216  18 Jul 2008   Latitude Festival: Bearsuit, Beth Orton, British Sea Power, Howling Bells, Johnny Foreigner, Julian Cope, Errors, Franz Ferdinand, Wave Machines, Fanfarlo, Captain, Kabeedies, dEUS, William Fairey Band, House Of Love, Elbow, Cheeky Cheeky and the Nosebleeds, Sigur Ros, Joanna Newsom, Fields, Jeremy Warmsley, Exlovers, Nada Surf, Foals, Glasvegas, Lovvers   Henham Park, Southwold
215  14 Jul 2008   Gestir   Hope and Anchor, Islington
214  18 May 2008   Road To V showcase: Mama Shamone, Matt Trakker, [wireless]   Academy, Islington
213  17 May 2008   Phoenix FM Live Sessions 2: Belisha, Kill Cartel, Fighting Cocks, Blind Vision, Buried In Mexico, Soprano, Colours Between, Two Stroke   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
212  30 Mar 2008   Young Knives, Ungdomskulen   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
211  07 Feb 2008   British Sea Power   Monico Hotel, Canvey Island
210  02 Feb 2008   Sultans of Ping FC, Abdoujaparov, Maze Band   LA2, Charing Cross
209  26 Jan 2008   Sultans of Ping FC   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
208  19 Jan 2008   Phoenix FM Live Sessions: Mannequins, Straights, Soprano, Kenai, Brights, Never Means Maybe, Ferungenous Brothers   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
207  13 Dec 2007   My Life Story, Jake Shillingford   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
206  03 Dec 2007   Madness   Astoria, Charing Cross
205  02 Nov 2007   Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC   Academy, Brixton
204  28 Oct 2007   Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, I Shouted Gun   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
203  16 Oct 2007   Hybrasil, Kill City Defectors   Embassy Club, Mayfair
202  08 Oct 2007   Sohodolls, 586, Weirdgear   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
201  13 Jul 2007   Latitude Festival: Hot Club de Paris, Fields, Bobby McGees, Maps, Cake, Aqualung, Vessels, Les Rita Mitsouko, New Young Pony Club, Jeremy Warmsley, Bat For Lashes, Monkey Swallows The Universe, Middleman, CSS, Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, Scouting For Girls, Charlotte Hatherley, Camera Obscura, Hot Puppies, Jarvis Cocker, Blood Red Shoes   Henham Park, Southwold
200  07 Jul 2007   Sutton with Shopland Festival: A   Sutton Hall, Rochford
199  07 May 2007   Musictek Festival: Near Death Experiment, We Move As One, Jackie Bad, Last Night's Recital, 3rd Rock Revolution, Fear Of Fridays, Last Light, In Hiding, High Voltage, Dead Beyond Buried, Jays, Strings Of Fire, Adastreia, 9 Days Down, Physeter, CI-XI, Hunger For The Crash, Robert Allen, Retrofin, AKA Band, Pleasure Dead Cell, Koopa, Flow, Devil Sold His Soul, Hell Is For Heroes, Tokyo Dragons, Happy Attack, Inme   Victoria Park, Dagenham
198  04 Mar 2007   Four 4 Wiz: Mega City 4, Carter USM, Andy Cairns, Reuben, Midway Still, Senseless Things, Ned's Atomic Dustbin   Academy, Islington
197  03 Mar 2007   Fat Surfer All Dayer #6: Ask Sophie, Punch Judy, Fashoda Crisis, Fahrenheit 451, 9 Days Down, Sam I Am, Late Night Episode, Kuru Smile, Jays   Civic Hall, Grays
196  02 Mar 2007   Abdoujaparov, S*M*A*S*H   The Portland Arms, Cambridge
195  05 Feb 2007   Bluetones, Hot Puppies   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
194  31 Jan 2007   Bloc Party   Academy, Brixton
193  15 Dec 2006   Sultans of Ping FC, Sister   Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross
192  08 Dec 2006   My Life Story, Sohodolls   Astoria, Charing Cross
191  17 Nov 2006   Sugarcubes, mum, Rass   Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik
190  14 Nov 2006   Mama Shamone   Club 43, Mayfair
189  14 Nov 2006   Others, Dustin's Bar Mitzvah   The 100 Club, Soho
188  21 Oct 2006   Mystery Jets, Kid Harpoon   Bitter End, Romford
187  12 Oct 2006   Others, iDou   Private wedding, Dunton Wayletts
186  04 Oct 2006   iDou, Miss OddKid   Push Bar, Soho
185  15 Sep 2006   Blockheads, Koopa   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
184  25 Aug 2006   Reading Festival: Fightstar, Long Blondes, Guillemots, Gogol Bordello, Subways, Mystery Jets, Belle and Sebastian, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Howling Bells, Kaiser Chiefs, Milburn, Be Your Own Pet, Automatic, Fall, Futureheads, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Jet, TV On The Radio, Coheed and Cambria, Metric, Tapes n Tapes, ¡Forward Russia!, Dresden Dolls, Semifinalists, Hope Of The States, Goldie Lookin Chain, Slayer, Boy Kill Boy, Pearl Jam   Richfield Avenue, Reading
183  24 Aug 2006   Crack Village, Real Heat, Fighting Cocks   Hope and Anchor, Islington
182  22 Aug 2006   Grates, Hot Puppies   Metro Club, Charing Cross
181  19 Aug 2006   V Festival: Dead 60s, Divine Comedy, Upper Room, Young Knives, Bloc Party, Art Brut, We Are Scientists, Keane, Regina Spektor, Girls Aloud, Editors, Radiohead, Butch Walker and the Let's-Go-Out-Tonites, Rifles, Dandy Warhols, Bic Runga, Feeling, Jim Noir, James Morrison, Hard Fi, Liam Frost and the Slowdown Family, Oceansize, Crimea, Bell X1   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
180  16 Aug 2006   Blood Arm, Hot Puppies   Metro Club, Charing Cross
179  08 Jul 2006   Sutton with Shopland Festival: Noisettes, Dirty Fairies, Sam I Am   Sutton Hall, Rochford
178  08 Jul 2006   MJ Hibbett and the Validators   The Portland Arms, Cambridge
177  08 Jul 2006   Horndon Live: Graham Okey, Whoremoan   The Old Ship, West Horndon
176  26 May 2006   My Life Story, Bikini Beach   Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross
175  06 May 2006   Couse and the Impossible   The Water Rats, King's Cross
174  03 May 2006   Crack Village, Fighting Cocks   Push Bar, Soho
173  23 Apr 2006   Phoenix FM All Dayer: Doll Set Tones, Caleb, Whoremoan, Chauffeur Driven Aviator, MJ Hibbett, Cable Street Spy Club, iDou, Dirty Fairies, Bird Lane, Crosstown Traffic, Harry Shuttleworth, Deferred Sucess   Hannakins Farm, Billericay
172  01 Apr 2006   Fat Surfer All Dayer #4: Nurse Who Loved Me, Intern, Dismembered August, Brainache, A Sense Of Urgency, 209   Civic Hall, Grays
171  25 Mar 2006   Rattlesnake Remedy, Whoremoan   Fat Surfer, Grays
170  18 Mar 2006   Sultans of Ping FC, Dirty Fairies   Garage, Highbury
169  13 Mar 2006   White Rose Movement, Violets   King's College, Charing Cross
168  09 Mar 2006   Futureheads   Arts Centre, Colchester
167  07 Mar 2006   Mama Shamone   Bar and Grill, Hoxton
166  18 Feb 2006   Frank and Walters, iDou, Hybrasil   Academy 2, Islington
165  08 Feb 2006   MJ Hibbett, Fighting Cocks, Leeeevil   Push Bar, Soho
164  23 Jan 2006   Noisynight 2: Celeste, Absent Kid   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
163  18 Dec 2005   Sultans of Ping FC, Jim Bob   The Spring and Airbrake, Belfast
162  17 Dec 2005   Sultans of Ping FC, Jim Bob, Rulers Of The Planet   The Village, Dublin
161  08 Dec 2005   Dead 60s, Suzukis   Electric Ballroom, Camden
160  03 Dec 2005   Others, Jacksonswarehouse   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
159  29 Nov 2005   Mystery Jets, Ludes, Les Incompetents   Chinnery's, Southend-on-Sea
158  19 Nov 2005   Sultans of Ping FC, iDou, Dirty Fairies   The Fat Surfer, Grays
157  15 Nov 2005   Fairport Convention   The Fat Surfer, Grays
156  11 Nov 2005   Frank and Walters, Beauty Shop, Hybrasil   Borderline, Charing Cross
155  24 Oct 2005   Subways, Kooks   Junction, Cambridge
154  23 Oct 2005   Amnesty International gig: Others, Starsailor   Amnesty International, Shoreditch
153  19 Oct 2005   Robocop Kraus, ¡Forward Russia!   Metro Club, Charing Cross
152  18 Sep 2005   Fat Surfer All Dayer #3: Whoremoan   Civic Hall, Grays
151  17 Sep 2005   Leigh Regatta: Dirty Fairies, Dirty Water   High Street, Old Leigh
150  14 Sep 2005   Jim Bob, Bransby   Barfly, Camden
149  07 Sep 2005   VHS or Beta, ¡Forward Russia!   93 Feet East, Shoreditch
148  18 Aug 2005   Whoremoan, Rejects   The Castle Mayne, Basildon
147  09 Aug 2005   Data Panik, Luxury Of Feeling Fine   Dublin Castle, Camden
146  06 Aug 2005   Thurrock Music Festival: Removed, Gourami, Halomobilo, Drawn To Scale, Monsterworks, Zoe Konez, Fly 66, Don't Say No, Knock, Dum, Needleye, Star Scream, Djevara, Piney Gir, Brights, Talula, Hellset Orchestra, Betes Noires, Smallville Flash, Jacksonswarehouse, Tat, SiZe, Bisons, Hitchers, Blood Roses, Chris T-T, My Awesome Compilation, Resin, Electric Eel Shock, Septembre, Duke Spirit, Engerica, Sikth, Others   Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock
145  04 Aug 2005   Jesus Jones, Jungle   Garage, Highbury
144  31 Jul 2005   Hayseed Dixie   Riga Music Bar, Southend-on-Sea
143  20 Jul 2005   Maximo Park, Research   The Rocket, Holloway
142  04 Jul 2005   Madness   Scala, King's Cross
141  30 Jun 2005   Wireless Festival: Rakes, Others, Editors, Soulwax, Ladytron, Babyshambles, El Presidente   Hyde Park, London
140  25 Jun 2005   Frank and Walters, Amazing Pilots   The Water Rats, King's Cross
139  25 May 2005   Girls Aloud   The Regent Theatre, Ipswich
138  17 Apr 2005   Bravery, Ash   Bowery Ballroom, New York
137  04 Apr 2005   A   Metro Club, Charing Cross
136  04 Apr 2005   British Sea Power   HMV, Charing Cross
135  02 Apr 2005   Fiction, Goose   The Ship, Leigh-on-Sea
134  20 Feb 2005   Abdoujaparov, Jim Bob, Ciccone   The Windmill, Brixton
133  24 Jan 2005   Pop Will Eat Itself   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
132  22 Jan 2005   Pop Will Eat Itself   Academy, Birmingham
131  15 Dec 2004   Ned's Atomic Dustbin, My Dad Hitla   Garage, Highbury
130  13 Dec 2004   Human League   The Regent Theatre, Ipswich
129  05 Sep 2004   Trash: Atrio, Centiment   Brentwood Theatre, Brentwood
128  27 Aug 2004   Leeds Festival: Stills, Client, Secret Machines, British Sea Power, Radio 4, Auf Der Maur, Others, Von Bondies, Do Me Bad Things, Reel Big Fish, (International) Noise Conspiracy, Departure, Pretty Girls Make Graves, Distillers, Hives, LCD Sound System, !!!, Offspring, Mclusky, Graham Coxon   Brahmam Park, Leeds
127  21 Aug 2004   V Festival: Divine Comedy, Hal, Phoenix, Killers, Pink, Crimea, Dead 60s, Human League, Tim Booth, Kasabian, Jamie Cullum, Goldie Lookin Chain, Snow Patrol, Fountains Of Wayne, Kristian Leontiou, Zutons, Scissor Sisters   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
126  08 Aug 2004   Thurrock Music Festival: Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster, Reuben, Amplifier, Breed 77, Milliondead, Sluts Of Trust   Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock
125  17 Jun 2004   Bad Manners, Big   The Fat Surfer, Grays
124  16 May 2004   Jim Bob   Brass Monkey, Hastings
123  05 May 2004   Franz Ferdinand, Fiery Furnaces, Sons and Daughters   Astoria, Charing Cross
122  01 May 2004   Phoenix FM All Dayer: Celeste, Abdoujaparov, Whoremoan, Whitegirl, Nothing, Black Ash, Crazy Sadie, Doobie Snax, MCH2R, My Paradigm, Fiction, A Python G   The White Hart, Brentwood
121  09 Apr 2004   Abdoujaparov, Art Brut, Rhesus   Metro Club, Charing Cross
120  05 Mar 2004   Dum, Black Top Phoenix, Carnies   The Fat Surfer, Grays
119  06 Feb 2004   Celeste, Whitegirl, MCH2R   The Fat Surfer, Grays
118  16 Aug 2003   V Festival: Cardigans, PJ Harvey, Hives, Ash, Foo Fighters, Coldplay, Athlete, Killing Joke, Turin Brakes, Feeder, I Am Kloot, Inspiral Carpets, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Distillers, Asian Dub Foundation   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
117  29 May 2003   Phoenix FM Fundraiser: Jim Bob, Celeste, Bransby, Crazy Sadie   The White Hart, Brentwood
116  23 May 2003   Focus   The Square, Harlow
115  09 May 2003   Blur   Astoria, Charing Cross
114  07 Nov 2002   Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles   The Square, Harlow
113  23 Aug 2002   Reading Festival: Pulp, White Stripes, Dandy Warhols, Peaches, (International) Noise Conspiracy, D4, Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster, Muse, Ash, Sum 41, Hives, A, Princess Superstar, British Sea Power, Datsuns, Interpol, Mitch Benn   Richfield Avenue, Reading
112  17 Aug 2002   V Festival: Bluetones, Elvis Costello, Supergrass, Nickelback, Athlete, My Vitriol, Manic Street Preachers, Turin Brakes, Seafood, Donnas, Coral, Elbow, Idlewild, Doves, Royksopp, Lamb, Soft Cell   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
111  27 Jul 2002   Jim's Super Stereoworld, Chris T-T, Malowski   The Square, Harlow
110  06 Jul 2002   Thurrock Music Festival: Sugarcoma, Inme, dury*falls, Electric Sky, thisGIRL, Revolution 45, Reconsider, Bastion 4, Keratose, Jacob, Warblefly, Wires, Java Sea, Inertia, Egyptians, Minx, Seven Machine, Djevara, Lanes, Jadegroove, Missin Link, Spankin Harry, Grove, Cyrus, Zoltans   Orsett Showgrounds, Thurrock
109  29 May 2002   A   Forum, Kentish Town
108  24 May 2002   Abdoujaparov, Divine Brown   Garage, Highbury
107  22 Mar 2002   Jim's Super Stereoworld, Chris T-T, Bransby   Garage, Highbury
106  07 Mar 2002   A, Fenix TX   Astoria, Charing Cross
105  14 Dec 2001   Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles   Astoria, Charing Cross
104  28 Sep 2001   Gorillaz   Forum, Kentish Town
103  15 Sep 2001   Who's The Daddy Now, Jim's Super Stereoworld, Abdoujaparov, Iinviisiibles   The Square, Harlow
102  25 Aug 2001   Reading Festival: Manic Street Preachers, Supergrass, Feeder, Rancid, Teenage Fanclub, My Vitriol, Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Dropkick Murphys, Queens Of The Stone Age, System Of A Down, Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks, Gene, Mark B and Blade, Alien Ant Farm, Wookie, Roots Manuva, Regular Fries   Richfield Avenue, Reading
101  18 Aug 2001   V Festival: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Charlatans, Foo Fighters, Coldplay, David Gray, Embrace, Nelly Furtado, Idlewild, Toploader, Divine Comedy, Doves, Wheatus, Starsailor, Ben Folds, A Camp, Phoenix, Turin Brakes, Snow Patrol, Ed Harcourt, Ben's Symphonic Orchestra, Big Dog, Bush The Tree and Me   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
100  21 May 2001   Mull Historical Society   Sound, Charing Cross
99  30 Mar 2001   Manic Street Preachers, My Vitriol   Academy, Brixton
98  16 Mar 2001   Soft Cell   Ocean, Hackney
97  12 Mar 2001   King Adora, Last Man Standing   Sound, Charing Cross
96  15 Dec 2000   My Life Story   Underworld, Camden
95  12 Dec 2000   Marc Almond   Union Chapel, Highbury
94  16 Nov 2000   Chumbawamba, Robb Johnson   Junction, Cambridge
93  02 Nov 2000   Barenaked Ladies   Forum, Kentish Town
92  20 Oct 2000   Frank and Walters   Mean Fiddler, Charing Cross
91  02 Oct 2000   Coldplay, Lowgold   Junction, Cambridge
90  30 Sep 2000   Frank and Walters   LA2, Charing Cross
89  26 Aug 2000   Leeds Festival: Pulp, Beck, Gomez, Super Furry Animals, Deftones, Idlewild, Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Wannadies, Badly Drawn Boy, Graham Coxon, Dark Star, Dirty Beatniks, Rage Against The Machine, Blink 182, Daphne and Celeste, A, Clint Boon Experience, Animalhouse, Lauren Laverne, Angelica   Temple Newsam, Leeds
88  19 Aug 2000   V2000: Travis, Richard Ashcroft, Paul Weller, Ocean Colour Scene, James, All Saints, Cypress Hill, Morcheeba, Barenaked Ladies, Semisonic, Beth Orton, Bloodhound Gang, Joe Strummer and the Mescaleroes, Saint Etienne, Feeder, Dandy Warhols, Soulwax, Coldplay, SX10   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
87  26 Jan 2000   Elastica   Arts Centre, Colchester
86  07 Oct 1999   My Life Story, Younger Younger 28s, Dum Dums   Arts Centre, Colchester
85  21 Aug 1999   V99: Manic Street Preachers, Suede, Beautiful South, Stereophonics, Kula Shaker, Happy Mondays, Supergrass, Levellers, Gomez, Cardigans, Melanie C, Super Furry Animals, Travis   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
84  27 May 1999   My Life Story   LA2, Charing Cross
83  30 Jan 1999   Abdoujaparov, Pharmacy, Ton Up Kid   Y Club, Chelmsford
82  19 Dec 1998   Marc Almond   Albery Theatre, Charing Cross
81  05 Oct 1998   Divine Comedy, Pelvis   Junction, Cambridge
80  22 Aug 1998   V98: Charlatans, Seahorses, Texas, Green Day, Robbie Williams, Space, Iggy Pop, James, Chumbawamba, Feeder, Whale, Rialto, Catatonia, PJ Harvey, Saint Etienne, Republica, Gomez, Dandy Warhols, Montrose Avenue, theaudience, Moloko   Hylands Park, Chelmsford
79  29 Jun 1998   Ben Folds Five   Forum, Kentish Town
78  03 Jun 1998   Kenickie, Earl Brutus, Seafood   Electric Ballroom, Camden
77  01 May 1998   Catatonia, Snug   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
76  24 Feb 1998   Sleeper, Libido   The Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
75  20 Jun 1997   Kenickie   Astoria 2, Charing Cross
74  21 Nov 1996   Cardigans   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
73  10 Nov 1996   Bikini Beach   The Venue, New Cross
72  20 Sep 1996   Carter USM   Astoria, Charing Cross
71  03 Jun 1996   Bis, Comet Gain   Dingwalls, Camden
70  26 May 1996   Essential Festival: Echobelly, Audioweb, Menswear, My Life Story, David Devant and his Sprit Wife, Bis, Add N to X   Stanmer Park, Brighton
69  17 May 1996   Divine Comedy, Frank and Walters   Camden Centre, Camden
68  10 Mar 1996   My Life Story   Dingwalls, Camden
67  29 Feb 1996   Supergrass, Divine Comedy   Astoria, Charing Cross
66  21 Dec 1995   Pulp, Stereolab   Academy, Brixton
65  02 Dec 1995   Blur, Brit Pops Orchestra   Arena, Wembley
64  14 Oct 1995   Carter USM   Essex University, Colchester
63  17 Sep 1995   Blur   Oscar's, Clacton
62  23 Aug 1995   Carter USM   Garage, Highbury
61  22 Aug 1995   My Life Story, Bikini Beach   Jazz Café, Camden
60  15 Jul 1995   Marc Almond   HMV, Charing Cross
59  27 May 1995   Essential Festival: Carter USM, Charlatans, Pop Will Eat Itself, Gene, Dodgy, Teenage Fanclub, Lightning Seeds, Skunk Anansie, Reef   Stanmer Park, Brighton
58  23 May 1995   Marc Almond   Hanover Grand, Charing Cross
57  17 Mar 1995   Carter USM, My Life Story, Salad   Forum, Kentish Town
56  11 Mar 1995   Elastica   Army and Navy, Chelmsford
55  06 Feb 1995   Worry Bomb launch: Carter USM   Virgin Megastore, Charing Cross
54  01 Nov 1994   Echobelly   Astoria, Charing Cross
53  04 Oct 1994   Blur   Corn Exchange, Cambridge
52  08 Jul 1994   Carter USM, S*M*A*S*H, Salad, Blaggers ITA   Grand, Clapham
51  10 Jun 1994   A House   Garage, Highbury
50  26 May 1994   Blur   Empire, Shepherd's Bush
49  20 May 1994   Sultans of Ping FC   Palais, Ilford
48  07 Mar 1994   Pop Will Eat Itself, Blaggers ITA   Ritzy, Romford
47  07 Feb 1994   Mega City 4   Hollywood's, Romford
46  23 Oct 1993   Carter USM, Mega City 4   Academy, Brixton
45  21 Oct 1993   Carter USM, Sultans of Ping FC   Angel Centre, Tonbridge
44  14 Oct 1993   Sultans of Ping FC, Serious Problem   Pink Toothbrush, Rayleigh
43  04 Oct 1993   Pop Will Eat Itself, Collapsed Lung   Heaven, Charing Cross
42  01 Sep 1993   Radiohead, Contempo   Garage, Highbury
41  27 Aug 1993   Blur, Elastica   Old Trout, Windsor
40  29 Jul 1993   Barenaked Ladies   Forum, Kentish Town
39  11 Jun 1993   Bad Manners   Anglia Polytechnic, Brentwood
38  05 Mar 1993   Sultans of Ping FC   Astoria, Charing Cross
37  16 Jan 1993   Pop Will Eat Itself   T & C 1, Kentish Town
36  30 Dec 1992   Billy Bragg, Barenaked Ladies   Empire, Hackney
35  22 Dec 1992   Carter USM, Family Cat   Academy, Brixton
34  29 Oct 1992   Sultans of Ping FC, LMNO Pelican   ULU, Charing Cross
33  11 Oct 1992   Frank and Walters, Radiohead   University of Kent, Canterbury
32  10 Oct 1992   Pop Will Eat Itself, Scorpio Rising   Academy, Brixton
31  09 Oct 1992   Frank and Walters, Radiohead   Astoria, Charing Cross
30  08 Oct 1992   Sultans of Ping FC, Radiohead, Shopkeeper Appeared   Pink Toothbrush, Rayleigh
29  30 Sep 1992   Marc Almond   Royal Albert Hall, Kensington
28  12 Sep 1992   Kitchens of Distinction, Darling Buds   Grand, Clapham
27  14 Aug 1992   A House, Strangelove   Marquee, Charing Cross
26  03 Jul 1992   Thousand Yard Stare   Marquee, Charing Cross
25  06 Jun 1992   Sultans of Ping FC, Nineteen Miles High   University of Kent (Rutherford JCR), Canterbury
24  23 May 1992   Carter USM, Frank and Walters, Sultans of Ping FC   Academy, Brixton
23  13 May 1992   They Might Be Giants, Cast   Town & Country Club, Kentish Town
22  01 May 1992   Carter USM, Frank and Walters   Angel Centre, Tonbridge
21  20 Mar 1992   Thousand Yard Stare, Jennifers, School of Fish   The Venue, New Cross
20  07 Mar 1992   Sugarcubes, Levitation   Academy, Brixton
19  04 Feb 1992   They Might Be Giants, Family Go Town   Bloomsbury Theatre, King's Cross
18  06 Dec 1991   Senseless Things, Frank and Walters, Mega City 4, Midway Still   Town & Country Club, Kentish Town
17  21 Oct 1991   Carter USM, Resque   Dacorum Pavilion, Hemel Hempstead
16  07 Jun 1991   Jesus Loves You   Hollywood's, Romford
15  09 Mar 1991   Carter USM, Genius Freak   University, Reading
14  22 Dec 1990   Marillion, Cry No More   Town & Country Club, Kentish Town
13  12 Jul 1990   Marillion, Little Angels   Arena, Wembley
12  29 Oct 1989   Anderson Bruford Wakeman Howe   Arena, Wembley
11  27 Oct 1989   Who   Arena, Wembley
10  15 Aug 1989   Kinks, River City People   Town & Country Club, Kentish Town
9  22 Jul 1989   Cure, Shellyan Orphan   Arena, Wembley
8  09 Jul 1989   Pink Floyd   London Arena, Docklands
7  13 Oct 1988   Marc Almond   Victoria Theatre, Charing Cross
6  21 Sep 1988   Siouxsie and the Banshees, Deutsch-Amerikanische Freundschaft   Royal Albert Hall, Kensington
5  16 May 1988   Steve Hackett, Mae McKenna   Orchard Theatre, Dartford
4  07 May 1988   Steve Hackett, Panic Brothers, Mae McKenna   Sadler's Wells, Clerkenwell
3  01 Apr 1988   T'Pau, Bourgeois Tagg   Odeon, Hammersmith
2  02 Jul 1987   Genesis, Paul Young   Stadium, Wembley
1  26 Jun 1987   Peter Gabriel   Earl's Court, London

Bands seen:

   24      Carter USM/Who's The Daddy Now
   21      Sultans of Ping FC
   20      Abdoujaparov/iDou
   18      British Sea Power/Sea Power
   16      Frank and Walters
   15      Pop Will Eat Itself
   14      Jim Bob/Jim's Super Stereoworld, Salad/Salad Undressed
   13      My Life Story
   11      Divine Comedy/Neil Hannon
   10      Thousand Yard Stare
   9      Art Brut, Blur, Others
   8      Dirty Fairies, Lovely Eggs, Marc Almond
   7      Darling Buds, Mystery Jets, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Republica, Steve Hackett
   6      A, Bis, Charlatans, Futureheads, High/Low, Kaiser Chiefs, Radiohead, Sleeper, Whoremoan
   5      Ash, Coldplay, Fashoda Crisis, Fighting Cocks, Idles, MJ Hibbett/and the Validators, Manic Street Preachers, Maximo Park, Michelle Ward, Midway Still, S*M*A*S*H, Supergrass, Tibetan Tea Company, Young Knives
   4      3rd Rock Revolution, Barenaked Ladies, Bikini Beach, Bloc Party, Brownies, Cardigans, Celeste, Chris T-T, Dandy Warhols, Echobelly, Editors, Feeder, Foals, Franz Ferdinand, Hot Puppies, Madness, Mannequins, Mega City 4, Public Service Broadcasting, Pulp, Rajiv, Saint Etienne, They Might Be Giants, Thomas Tantrum
   3      Asylums, Beth Orton, Bleech, Bluetones/Mark Morriss, Bransby, Break For Cover, Charlie Wallis, Cud, Dead 60s, Dingus Khan, Dodgy, Dream Wife, Edd Coates, Elastica, Ends, Fiction, For The Love Of Bob, Future Of The Left, Gengahr, Gomez, Hafdis Huld, Hives, Honeyblood, Howling Black Soul, Hybrasil, Idlewild, Iinviisiibles, James, Joy Formidable, Leanne Louise, Mama Shamone, Marillion, My Vitriol, Petty Phase, Phoenix, Primitives, Scarlet Echo, Senseless Things, Shed Seven, Smokin' Donuts, Soft Cell, Space, Subways, Trash Monroe, Turin Brakes, Velvet Tree, Wolf Alice, ¡Forward Russia!
   2      (International) Noise Conspiracy, 9 Days Down, A House, Adam Green, Anna Calvi, Athlete, Ay Carmela!, Baby Blues, Bad Manners, Baddies, Barringtone, Bearsuit, Beatniks, Belter, Bilk, Bivouac, Black Honey, Blaggers ITA, Blood Red Shoes, Bo Ningen, Brights, CJ2, Camera Obscura, Catatonia, Charley Bird, Chumbawamba, Collapsed Lung, Colour Me Wednesday, Crack Village, Crazy Sadie, Crimea, Cuban Brothers, Cypress Hill, D'Ukes, Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, Deferred Sucess, Deniers, Distillers, Djevara, Doves, Duckworth Lewis Method, Dum, Dutch Uncles, Egyptian Hip Hop, Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster, El Deyma, Elbow, Electric Child House, Embrace, Everglows, Everything Everything, Feeling, Fickle Friends, Fields, Fight Like Apes, Fightmilk, Flamingods, Flares, Focus, Foo Fighters, Francesca Priest, Friendly Fires, Gene, Genesis, Girls Aloud, Gold Baby, Goldfrapp, Goldie Lookin Chain, Good Shoes, Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Graham Coxon, Graham Okey, Happy Mondays, Hatcham Social, Horse Party, House Of Love, Howling Bells, Human League, Inme, Inspiral Carpets, Jacksonswarehouse, Jake Shillingford, Jays, Jeremy Warmsley, Jessi Cooper, Jesus Jones, Jonny Cola and the A Grades, Juke, Kasms, Kate Thomas, Kawala, Kenickie, Killers, Koopa, Learn To Swim, Los Campesinos!, Lush, Lydia Lucy, MCH2R, Mae McKenna, Matthew Haslam Hammond, Menswear, Metric, Metronomy, Miles Kane, Missing Andy, Muse, New Young Pony Club, Nurse Who Loved Me, PJ Harvey, Paul Weller, Piney Gir, Pip Blom, Piroshka, Pre New, Pulled Apart By Horses, Pure Reason Revolution, Rakes, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Reuben, Ride, Robocop Kraus, Roots Manuva, Rose Elinor Dougall, Ryan Green, Sam I Am, Scarletts, School, Seafood, Shame, Skuff, Snow Patrol, Sohodolls, Soprano, Soulwax, Starsailor, Stillmarillion, Stornoway, Suede, Sugarcubes, Super Furry Animals, Superglu, Taffy, Teenage Fanclub, Tenek, These New Puritans, Tigercats, Tom Hingley and the Kar-Pets, Travis, Victories, Vile Electrodes, We Are Scientists, Weirdgear, Whitegirl, Who, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, mum
   1      !!!, 209, 586, 1975, 9bach, A Camp, A Place To Bury Strangers, A Python G, A Sense Of Urgency, ABC, AKA Band, Aaron Wright, Absent Kid, Ace City Rockers, Ad Edwards, Adam Ant, Adam Wedd, Adastreia, Add N to X, Admiral Fallow, Afghan Whigs, Agnes Obel, Aim, Albert Hammond Jr, Albino Peaches, Alex Francis, Alex T, Alice Gold, Alien Ant Farm, All Saints, All Time Low, All Tomorrow's Stories, All Tvvins, Alma, Alvvays, Amazing Baby, Amazing Pilots, Amazons, Amplifier, An Experiment On A Bird In The Air Pump, Anderson Bruford Wakeman Howe, Andy Cairns, Angelica, Angelos Epithemiou, Animalhouse, Annie May Adams, Another Sky, Any Colour You Like, Anything In Mind, Aqualung, Archetype, Arctic Monkeys, Artcha, Artful Dodger, Ascetics, Ash Lewis, Asian Dub Foundation, Ask Sophie, Atrio, Audioweb, Auf Der Maur, Automatic, B-52s, Babeheaven, Babyshambles, Back To The Planet, Badly Drawn Boy, Bambi, Band From County Hell, Band of Skulls, Bastion 4, Bat For Lashes, Be Your Own Pet, Beach Baby, Bear's Den, Beautiful Life, Beautiful South, Beauty Shop, Beck, Belarjio Fire, Belisha, Bell X1, Belle and Sebastian, Belly, Ben Folds, Ben Folds Five, Ben's Symphonic Orchestra, Bentley Rhythm Ace, Best Coast, Betes Noires, Beverly Kills, Bic Runga, Biffy Clyro, Big, Big Boy Tomato, Big Dog, Big Dogg, Big Moon, Billy Bragg, Bipolar Sunshine, Bird Lane, Bisons, Black Ash, Black Country New Road, Black Mountain, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Black Top Phoenix, Blakfish, Blind Vision, Blindness, Blink 182, Blockheads, Blood Arm, Blood Roses, Bloodhound Gang, Bob Collum, Bobby McGees, Bodega, Bohicas, Bombay Bicycle Club, Bonfire Nights, Boomtown Rats, Bots, Bourgeois Tagg, Bow Flats, Boxed In, Boxer Rebellion, Boy Azooga, Boy Kill Boy, Boycott Monday, Boys Forever, Bozwood, Brackish Edge, Bracknall, Brainache, Bravery, Breed 77, Breeders, Brickwork Lizards, Bridport Dagger, Bright Eyes, Brit Pops Orchestra, Broken Chords, Broken Hands, Brown Brothers, Bunnygrunt, Buried In Mexico, Burnout, Bush The Tree and Me, Butch Walker and the Let's-Go-Out-Tonites, Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard, CI-XI, CSS, Cabbage, Cable Street Spy Club, Cage The Elephant, Cake, Caleb, Cameron Southcott, Captain, Carnies, Cash For Cars, Cashier No 9, Cast, Castaway, Castrovalva, Catenary Wires, Cautionhorses, Centiment, Cevanne, Chairlift, Charlie Cunningham, Charlie Law, Charlotte Hatherley, Chas and Dave, Chauffeur Driven Aviator, Cheeky Cheeky and the Nosebleeds, Chief, Chloe Black, Chloe Howl, Chloe Marriott, Choir of Young Believers, Chris Solley's band, Chrome Hoof, Chvrches, Ciccone, Cinerama, Circa Waves, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Claws, Clean Engine, Client, Clint Boon Experience, Club Drive, Club Smith, Coheed and Cambria, Colleen Green, Colours Between, Comanechi, Comet Gain, Confidence Man, Connan Mockasin, Connor Wells, Contempo, Coral, Courtney Barnett, Courts, Couse and the Impossible, Cozy Slippers, Crazy Eights, Cribs, Crosstown Traffic, Cry No More, Crystal Castles, Cumposers, Cure, Curse Of Lono, Cyrus, D4, Dani Clay, Dani Clay Band, Daphne and Celeste, Dark Star, Darkness, Data Panik, Datarock, Datsuns, Daughter, Dave Jackson Band, Davey James, David Cronenberg's Wife, David Devant and his Sprit Wife, David Ellis, David Gray, De La Soul, Dead Beyond Buried, Dead Pretties, Dead Reckoning, Death Of The Elephant, Declan McKenna, Dee Hunter, Deftones, Delphic, Departure, Desperate Journalist, Deutsch-Amerikanische Freundschaft, Devil Sold His Soul, Different People, Dirty Beatniks, Dirty Royals, Dirty Water, Dismembered August, Divine Brown, Dizzee Rascal, Django Django, Do Me Bad Things, Doll Set Tones, Don't Say No, Donnas, Doobie Snax, Doozer McDooze, Doyle and the Fourfathers, Drawn To Scale, Dream Nails, Drenge, Dresden Dolls, Dropkick Murphys, Dualers, Duke Spirit, Dum Dums, Dustin's Bar Mitzvah, EN, Earl Brutus, Eastend Promise, Echelons, Echo and the Bunnymen, Ed Borrie, Ed Harcourt, Ed Sheeran, Eddie Argos Experience, Edwyn Collins, Egyptians, El Presidente, Electric Eel Shock, Electric Pop Group, Electric Sky, Electro Kill Machine, Elvana, Elvis Costello, Emma Pollock, Emma Sweeney, Emotion Signal, Enemy Of The Lion, Engerica, Enjoyable Listens, Errors, Estrons, Eureka Machines, Eva Tobin, Evans The Death, Evans the Death, Evergreen, Exlovers, Ezra Furman and the Harpoons, Fahrenheit 451, Fairport Convention, Fall, Family Cat, Family Go Town, Fanfarlo, Fangclub, Fear Of Fridays, Femi Kuti, Fenix TX, Ferungenous Brothers, Fever Dream, Fierce Ideas, Fiery Furnaces, Fightstar, Finding Miranda, Fiona Bevan, Fireworks, Flashguns, Florence and the Machine, Flow, Flowers, Fly 66, Fly With Vampires, Fools Gold, For The Great And The Good, Fountains Of Wayne, Free Fall Band, Frett, From The Jam, Funeral For A Friend, Funky Voices, GFB, Gaffa Tape Sandy, Gaggle, Garbage, Garlands, Gary Numan, Gaslight Anthem, Gaye Bykers on Acid, Gaz Coombes, Genius Freak, Gentle Good, Georgia Ruth, Georgia Strand, Gestir, Get, Ghosts Of Dead Airplanes, Girl Ray, Glam Chops, Glasvegas, Glenn Gregory, Gogol Bordello, Goldheart Assembly, Goldie Lookin' Chain, Good Natured, Good The Bad and The Queen, Goose, Gorillaz, Gourami, Grace Jones, Grates, Grave Architects, Green Day, Grove, Guillemots, Gum, Guns vs Roses, Gurr, Gutts, HMLTD, Hadouken, Haiku Salut, Hal, Hall and Oates, Halomobilo, Happy Attack, Hard Fi, Harry Shuttleworth, Hattie Whitehead, Hayseed Dixie, Haywains, Heavy Load, Helen Connolly, Helen Love, Helen Scott, Hell Is For Heroes, Hellset Orchestra, Herida, High Voltage, Hinds, History Of Apple Pie, Hitchers, Hjaltalin, Honeymoon On Mars, Honne, Hope Of The States, Horse Heads, Hot Chip, Hot Club de Paris, Hudson Taylor, Hunger For The Crash, Hurtling, Hybrid Kid, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, I Am Kloot, I Shouted Gun, Ian Brown, Iggy Pop, Iko Cherie, Ill Murray, Imogen Heap, In Hiding, Indigo, Inertia, Inhaler, Intern, International Teachers of Pop, Interpol, Into Horizon, Intraverse, Invasion, Iris Gold, Ivan Mudd, Izzy's Daughter, J P Cooper, Jack Adaptor, Jack Fordham and Muscle Bomber, Jackie Bad, Jacob, Jade Bird, Jadegroove, Jagwar Ma, James Morrison, James Robb, Jamie Cullum, Japanese House, Jared Richter Band, Jarvis Cocker, Java Sea, Jeana, Jennifers, Jenny Lewis, Jesca Hoop, Jessica Ali, Jessica and the Fletchers, Jesus Loves You, Jesuscarfish, Jet, Jetstream Pony, Jim Noir, Jive Agents, Jo Harman, Joanna Gruesome, Joanna Newsom, Joe Banfi, Joe Fryd, Joe Strummer and the Mescaleroes, John Chapman and Alex Pezeshkian, Johnny Foreigner, Joker and the Thief, Jonny, Jordan Grey, Josh Kemp, Joy Formidable (acoustic), Joy Formidable (main stage), Julian Cope, Jungle, Junun, KT Tunstall, Kabeedies, Kaleidophone, Kap Bambino, Kasabian, Kasual Karma, Kate Bush, Kate Lucas, Kate Nash, Kate Tempest, Katie and the Ayres, Keane, Keeley Scott, Keeley Smith, Keep Left Signs, Keith Top of The Pops And His Minor UK Indie Celebrity All-Star Backing Band, Kenai, Keratose, Kid Harpoon, Kids In Glass Houses, Kids Love Lies, Kill Cartel, Kill Casino, Kill City Defectors, Killatrix, Killing Jimmy, Killing Joke, King Adora, King Crimson, Kingmaker MMX, Kingsley Beat, Kinks, Kitchens of Distinction, Knifeworld, Knock, Know Escape, Kooks, Kraftwerk, Kristian Leontiou, Krystal Vayne, Kula Shaker, Kulaks, Kuru Smile, LCD Sound System, LMNO Pelican, LR Rockets, La Femme, Ladyhawke, Ladytron, Laetitia Sadier, Lamb, Lanes, Last Light, Last Man Standing, Last Night's Recital, Late Night Episode, Late Twos, Lauren Laverne, Leeeevil, Leigh Luscious, Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters, Lemondaze, Lemur Lemur, Les Carter, Les Incompetents, Les Rita Mitsouko, LevelLoad, Levellers, Levitation, Liam Frost and the Slowdown Family, Liam Gallagher, Lianne La Havas, Libby Holden, Libertines, Libido, Life, Lightning Seeds, Lightscopes, Lightspeed Champion, Like, Limp Bizkit, Lisa O'Neill, Little Angels, Little Boots, Little Cub, Little Green Cars, Lixiviath, Lobster, Local Girls, Local Life, London Astrobeat Orchestra, Long Blondes, Looking For Liam, Lorraine Bowen, Lorretta, Los Endos, Los Pepes, Lost Harbours, Lostprophets, Lovvers, Lower Slaughter, Lowgold, Lucia, Luciee Closier, Luciee-Marie Closier, Lucy Spraggan, Ludes, Luke Haines, Luke Sanders, Luke Wright, Luna Highway, Luxury Of Feeling Fine, Lykke Li, Macadamia Sluts, Maccabees, Mackley Drive, Made In Paradise, Male Bonding, Malowski, Mammoth Penguins, Man Made, Man The Lifeboats, Maps, Marika Hackman, Marina and the Diamonds, Mark B and Blade, Mark Wilkins, Marlow, Marmozets, Maschina, Master Shortie, Maths Class, Matt Trakker, Matthew Attwaters, Matthew Shepherd, Maze Band, Mclusky, Meggie Brown, Melanie C, Metatrons, Metros, Mew, Middleman, Miike Snow, Mik West, Mika, Mika Bomb, Mike Flowers Pops, Milburn, Miles Hunt, Miles Hunt and Erica Nockolls, Milk, Milliondead, Milton Farrow and Skilton, Mimik Floyd, Minx, Miss OddKid, Missin Link, Mitch Benn, Mo Fingers, Modovar, Mogwai, Molly Rainford, Moloko, Monkey Swallows The Universe, Monsterworks, Montrose Avenue, Morcheeba, Morning Parade, Morrissey, Motion City Soundtrack, Moto Boy, Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer, Mt Misery, Muertos, Mull Historical Society, Mumford and Sons, My Awesome Compilation, My Dad Hitla, My Paradigm, My Sad Captains, MØ, Nada Surf, Nadia Rose, Nadine Shah, Naked Lunch, Naked and Famous, Navacross, Near Death Experiment, Nedry, Needleye, Nelly Furtado, Nelson Can, Neneh Cherry, Neon Waltz, Nervous Twitch, Never A Hero, Never Means Maybe, New Giants, New York Fund, Nickelback, Nightingales, Nineteen Miles High, Ninja Baby, No More Heroes, No Off Switch, Noah and the Whale, Noise Merchants, Noisettes, Not Cool, Nothing, Nothing But Thieves, Nova Twins, Nulifer Yanya, Ocean Colour Scene, Oceansize, Offspring, Oh Land, OneSevenFours, Ordinary Noise, Other Creatures, Our Girl, Outfit, Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man., Pacers, Pale Waves, Paloma Faith, Panic Brothers, Parcels, Patrick Duff, Paul Dorling, Paul Hawkins and the Awkward Silences, Paul Young, Peaches, Pearl Jam, Pelvis, Penny Antics, People The Poet, Peryls, Pet Shop Boys, Pete Brame, Peter Gabriel, Petrol Boys, Pharmacy, Philip Marino, Phill Jupitus, Phillious Williams, Physeter, Pigeon Detectives, Pink, Pink Floyd, Pink Haze, Plantman, Pleasure Dead Cell, Po!, Poder de Tres, Poisoned Youth, Polly Scattergood, Popguns, Popular Workshop, Power of Dreams, Predicting The Fall, Pretenders, Pretty Girls Make Graves, Princess Superstar, Prodigy, Project Komakino, Protégé Reign, Punch Judy, Queen Zee, Queens Of The Stone Age, Radio 4, Rag'n'Bone Man, Rage Against The Machine, Rainy Boy Sleep, Rancid, Rass, Rat Boy, Rattlesnake Remedy, Ravens In Paris, Razorlight, Re:Verb, Real Heat, Rebla Fam, Reconsider, Red Light Company, Red Sleeping Beauty, Reef, Reel Big Fish, Reggaelators, Regina Spektor, Regular Fries, Rejects, Removed, Research, Reservoir Blues, Resin, Resque, Retro Stefson, Retrofin, Revolution 45, Rews, Rhesus, Rialto, Richard Ashcroft, Rifles, Rileys, Rita Ora, River City People, Robb Johnson, Robbie Williams, Robert Allen, Robyn, Rocheii, Royal Bangs, Royksopp, Roz Ure, Rubberbandits, Rulers Of The Planet, SX10, Saint Agnes, Saint Nevis, Sam Fender, Samm Henshaw, Scare Taxi, School of Fish, Scissor Sisters, Scorchers, Scorpio Rising, Scouting For Girls, Sea Girls, Sea Of Bees, Seahorses, Sean Taylor, Seazoo, Secret Machines, Semifinalists, Semisonic, Septembre, Serious Problem, Seven Machine, She Street Band, Shellyan Orphan, Shermans, Shiny Darkness, Shopkeeper Appeared, SiZe, Sigur Ros, Sikth, Simon Love and the Old Romantics, Siouxsie and the Banshees, Sister, Sisteray, Skunk Anansie, Slayer, Sleaford Mods, Sluts Of Trust, Smallville Flash, Snug, So Many Dynamos, Soda Fountain Rag, Soft Toy Emergency, Some Sprouts, Something Beginning With L, Sonic Boom Six, Sonic Wah, Sons and Daughters, Sophie DeBattista, Sophie-Ellis Bextor, Spacebuoy, Spaces, Spankin Harry, Sputniko, Squeeze, Standard Fare, Star Scream, Stardog Champions, States Of Emotion, States of Emotion, Station Agents, Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks, Stereolab, Stereophonics, Steve Davis, Stick In The Wheel, Still Corners, Stills, Straights, Strangelove, Stranglers, Stratus, Strings Of Fire, Strong Asian Mothers, Subrosa5, Sugarcoma, Sulk, Sultans of Ping, Sum 41, Sun Kil Moon, Sun Scream, Sundara Karma, Sunny Moon, Superfood, Surfquake, Suzi Wu, Suzukis, Sweet Billy Pilgrim, Swindells, Swindle, Swines, System Of A Down, T'Pau, TV On The Radio, Tail Feather, Takes, Tall Dark Friend, Talula, Tambourines, Tame Impala, Tapes n Tapes, Tat, Teleman, Ten Tigers, Texas, Theo Verney, Therapy?, These Ghosts, Thom Yorke, Thomas James, Thumpermonkey, Tim Booth, Tin Pigeons, Ting Tings, Tokyo Dragons, Tom Allalone and the 78s, Tom Jones, Tom Walker, Tomorrow Men, Ton Up Kid, Tones, Toploader, Tortoise Family Connections, Trapdoor Social, Tricky, Tuff Love, Tulipomania, Tumbledryer Babies, Tuppeny Bunters, Two Faced Serenade, Two Stroke, UB40, Ultimate Painting, Under The Stars, Undercover, Undertones, Ungdomskulen, Universal Disappointment Sponge, Unthanks, Untitled Music Project, Upper Room, Utah Saints, VHS or Beta, Vacaciones, Veronica Falls, Vessels, Vicky Sometani, Victorian English Gentleman's Club, Vince Petchey, Violets, Void, Von Bondies, W H Lung, Walking On Cars, Wannadies, Warblefly, Warm Winters, Warmduscher, Wave Machines, We Are The Physics, We Have Band, We Move As One, We Stand Tall, Welcome Pariah, Wendy Solomon, Whale, Wheatus, Whenyoung, White Dog, White Lies, White Rose Movement, White Stripes, Wild Beasts, Wildfowl, William Fairey Band, Winter, Wire, Wires, Wookie, Working Men's Club, XX Teens, Y Niwl, Yann Tiersen, Yeasayer, Yes, Younger Younger 28s, Your Friends Are Architects, Youth Club, Yuck, Zalinski, Zoe Konez, Zoltans, Zublue, Zutons, [wireless], dEUS, dury*falls, iLiKETRAiNS, theaudience, thisGIRL